August 1, 1999

CVCA OLYMPIAN(Lake Erie) - 9, RIVER CITY (Illinois) – 3

98 Matt Smilek (CVCA) pinned Josh Johnson
106 Matt Gulosh (CVCA) pinned Kevin Thiele
115 Donald Dew (CVCA) Tech. Fall Randy Ullrich
123 Nate Gulosh (CVCA) Tech. Fall Todd Rossier
132 Brett Smilek (CVCA) Tech. Fall Joe Aletto
143 Andy Vogel (CVCA) Tech. Fall Brandon Horner
154 Jarrad Turner (CVCA) Tech. Fall Kris Grey
165 Alex Sveda (CVCA) won 11-1 Nathan Hoffberg
178 Jim Swanson (River City) won 10-0 Ben Garmier
192 Tony Mohler (CVCA) pinned Patrick Howerter
220 Matt Suhr (River City) won 11-0 Dave Snyder
HWT Dan Axelson (River City) pinned Brent Ardo

MIDDLE ATLANTIC BLUE – 11, LAKE ERIE 1 – 1

98 Ryan Kennett (Mid. Atl.) won by forfeit
106 Joe Perretta (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Dominic Lohatsik
115 Jim Wolfe (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Carlin Tran
123 Shane Vocht (Mid. Atl.) pinned Josh Lewis
132 Joe O’Brien (Mid. Atl.) pinned Rudy Lopez
143 Aviv Becovicz (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Eric Melssen
154 Rocky Mantella (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Brandon Beach
165 Zack Doll (Mid. Atl.) pinned Paul Bergman
178 Jim Swiggard (Mid. Atl.) Pinned Joe Bergman
192 Orion Doll (Mid. Atl.) won by forfeit
220 Craig Katafiaz (Lake Erie) won by forfeit
HWT. Sean Milowe (Mid. Atl.) pinned Joe Maddox

OHIO SCARLETT – 8, POTOMAC VALLEY (Md./D.C./Va.) – 4

98 Daniel Vucci (Potomac) won by forfeit
106 Chris Pizzurro (Ohio) Tech. Fall Mike Rock
115 Michael Hewitt (Ohio) pinned Kyle Graham
123 Doug Jesse (Ohio) 13-7 John Starks
132 Mark Lybarger (Ohio) Tech. Fall Matt Horton
143 Mike Neely (Ohio) 12-10 Aaron Mackin
154 Bryan McDermott (Potomac) 10-7 Andy Spreng
165 Anthony Mayistrelli (Ohio) pinned Tomas Ovalle
178 Scott McAdoo (Potomac) 11-5 Chris Smolk
192 Ryan Kirst (Ohio) won by forfeit
220 Mike Faust (Potomac) 5-3 Brad Findley
HWT. Brian King (Ohio) 6-1 Akil Patterson

SOUTH DAKOTA – 7, MICHIGAN WHITE – 5

98 Nick Best (Mich.) 8-4 Josh Blindert
106 Wes Fergen (S.D.) 6-4 Eric Neil
115 Ronald Thompson (Mich.) 11-9 Josh Rave
123 James Gotshall (Mich.) pinned Nick McCord
132 Reggie Torrence (Mich.) Tech. Fall Tim Curran
143 Tommie Harris(Mich.) pinned Nick Paulson
154 James Cawthorne (S.D.) pinned Kevin Hennemen
165 Tim Boldt (S.D.) Tech. Fall Kevin Harrington
178 B.J. Padden (S.D.) pinned Dan Tavernier
192 Dan Irwin (S.D.) Tech. Fall Tim Herbert
220 John Pickett (S.D.) pinned Jared Beaudoin
HWT. Garth Park (S.D.) 9-0 Mike McDonald

MICHIGAN RED – 11, FULTON (California) – 1

98 Lance Hassell (Mich.) Tech. Fall Joshua LeVea
106 Josh Gunterman (Mich.) 9-8 Chris Ely
115 Craig Trombly (Mich.) pinned Brad Bennett
123 John Mervyn (Mich.) pinned Tyler Shue
132 P.J. Mitchell (Mich.) Tech. Fall Noah Keib
143 Chad Neumann (Mich.) 10-3 Joe Vant
154 Zemaior Pittman (Mich. ) Tech. Fall Matt Pollack
165 Mitch Hancock (Mich.) Tech. Fall Ryan Blake
178 Nick Hansen (Fulton) pinned Nathaniel Mesyn
192 Fred Pierfellce (Mich.) won by forfeit
220 Steve Hendershot (Mich.) 10-2 Keith Wise
HWT. Jim Shmidt (Mich.) won by forfeit

OHIO BLUE – 11, NEW MEXICO – 1

98 Jim Laughlin (Ohio) pinned Justin Garcia
106 Jake Meinking (Ohio) Tech. Fall Chris Sanders
115 Roger Hahn (Ohio) pinned Michael Lujan
123 Rocky Laughlin (Ohio) Tech. Fall Erik Prada
132 Kevin Linich (Ohio) 16-7 Kristofer Kalstad
143 Justin Busnik (Ohio) pinned Simon Saiz
154 Henry Martinez (N.M.) pinned C.B. Dollaway
165 Tony DeAnna (Ohio) Tech. Fall Sage Paisner
178 Jeremy Bennett (Ohio) Tech. Fall Jesse Calabaza
192 Andy McGovern (Ohio) won by forfeit
220 Aaron Null (Ohio) 13-12 Cosmic Narvaiz
HWT. Jerimiah Beltron (Ohio) pinned Jonathan Vigil

MIDDLE ATLANTIC WHITE – 6 (26), LAKE ERIE 11 – 6 (23)

98 Keith Kline (Lake Erie) pinned Matt Rizzo
106 Steven Snavely (Mid. Atl.) won by forfeit
Antonio Ahumada (Lake Erie) 10-3 Dan Stafford
123 Dominic Sabia (Mid. Atl.) 11-1 Matt Reynolds
132 John Antonelli (Mid. Atl.) 9-5 James Gonzalez
143 Mike Berlanda (Mid. Atl.) pinned Zach Adams
154 Wade Bell (Lake Erie) 8-4 Marvin Albright
165 Steve Koshgerian (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall. Dave Wolf
178 Aaron Warnock (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall Vaughn Downes
192 Rob Davis (Mid. Atl.) won by forfeit
220 Jeremy Potridge (Lake Erie) won by forfeit
HWT. Derek Krawiec (Lake Erie) 9-5 Trevor Vaughan

NORTH CAROLINA 1 – 9, MASSACHUSETTS RED – 3

98 Dustin McKinney (N.C.) Tech. Fall David Wright
106 Frank Sporza (Mass.) pinned Justin Grimes
115 Jeremy McKinney (N.C.) Tech. Fall Kyle McCarthy
123 Jesse Parziale (Mass.) won by forfeit
132 Chris Sinclair (N.C.) pinned Eric Fantegrossi
143 Carlos Garcia (N.C.) pinned John Sullivan
154 Bill Dunn (Mass.) pinned Matt Perry
165 Gavin Procter (N.C.) pinned Brian Bartlett
178 Jeremian Pilarskie (N.C.) Tech. Fall John Wadkins
192 Kevin Stanley (N.C.) 7-4 Gennady Beishev
220 Lewis Poly (N.C.) pinned Mike James
HWT. Danny Misenheimer (N.C.) Tech. Fall Andrew Algarin

OHIO GRAY – 8, MICHIGAN BLUE – 4

98 Chris Anderson (Mich.) won by forfeit
106 Lambros Kottalis (Mich.) pinned Mike Mantini
115 Tommy Williams (Ohio) Tech. Fall Billy Devine
123 Eric Brooks (Ohio) pinned Curtis Roddy
132 Charlie Myer (Mich.) Tech. Fall Angelo Mango
143 Kayne Toukonen (Ohio) pinned Renardo Manica
154 Scott Roth (Ohio) pinned Dan Scappaticci
165 Matthew Klinger (Ohio) pinned David Boyd
178 Chris Toukonen (Ohio) pinned Darrell Brault
192 Travis Smith (Ohio) won by forfeit
220 Tim Zemaitis (Mich.) won by forfeit
HWT. Alek Stepanovich (Ohio) Tech. Fall Cody Bond

OHIO WHITE – 7, VIRGINIA – 5

98 Dan McNear (Ohio) won by forfeit
106 David Candy (Ohio) Tech. Fall Musa Rashad
115 Jason Edmioter (Ohio) won by forfeit
123 Evan Ware (Ohio) Tech. Fall Drake Dickenson
132 Brent Sites (Ohio) Tech. Fall Taylor Carson
143 P.J. Newman (Va.) Tech. Fall John Auker
154 Ronnie Crist (Va.) pinned Carl Smith
165 J.C. Cuffee (Va.) Tech. Fall Chris Kallai
178 Joey Patterson (Va.) Tech. Fall Nick Osting
192 Sergio Guillen (Va.) 11-5 Craig Boyd
220 Kevin Skrzyniecki (Ohio) 8-0 Mondoe Davis
HWT. Jed Failor (Ohio) pinned Chris Ward

MASSACHUSETTS – 10, LAKE ERIE GREEN – 2

98 C.J. Annunchia (Mass.) won by forfeit
106 Barry Wilson (Mass.) won by forfeit
115 Fumio Tamaki (Mass.) pinned Josh Kallai
123 Bryan Gammons (Mass.) pinned Guiseppe Santilli
132 Michael Parziale (Mass.)Tech. Fall Jose Casias
143 Brent Pietroski (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall Matt Mauro
154 Daniele Terracchio (Lake Erie) 10-7 Patrick O’Rielly
165 Patrick Casalinova (Mass.) pinned Davide Giglio
178 Dimitry Privedenyuk (Mass.) pinned Kip Primrose
192 David Sheridan (Mass.) pinned Alessio Pomo
220 Steve Heleniak (Mass.) pinned Don Gumble
HWT. Derek Venne (Mass.) pinned Chris Moore

MIDDLE ATLANTIC RED – 12, NEBRASKA BLUE – 0

98 Ian McGoldrick (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Craig Trampe
106 Ryan Bridge (Mid. Atl.) 10-7 Andy Genrich
115 Mark Rusak (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Kyle Sorensen
123 bob Stinson (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Tony Chism
132 Bill Haverly (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Thomas Stokes
143 Greg Austin (Mid. Atl.) 14-13 Josh Hayek
154 Justin Giovinco (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Scott Kwiatkoski
165 Nathan Wachter (Mid. Atl.) pinned Lee McConnille
178 Matthew Waller (Mid. Atl.) 9-1 Jesse Florang
192 Damion Hahn (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall B.J. Malcolm
220 Matt Greenberg (Mid. Atl.) won by forfeit
HWT. Steve Mocco (Mid. Atl.) pinned Aaron Siedl

Mon. Aug. 2 9:00 a.m.

POTOMAC VALLEY - 7, SOUTH DAKOTA - 5
98 Daniel Vucci (Potomac) Tech. Fall Josh Blindert
106 Wes Fergen (S.D.) won by Inj. Def. Mike Rock
115 Josh Rave (S. D.) Tech. Fall Kyle Graham
123 John Starks (Potomac) Tech. Fall Nick McCord
132 Tim Curran (S.D.) Tech. Fall Matt Horton
143 Aaron Mackin (Potomac) Tech. Fall Nick Paulson
154 Bryan McDermott (Potomac) pinned James Cawthorne
165 Tomas Ovalle (Potomac) 13-2 Tim Boldt
178 Scott McAdoo(Potomac) 10-5 B.J. Padden
192 Dan Irwin (S.D.) won by forfeit
220 Mike Faust (Potomac) Tech. Fall John Pickett
HWT. Garth Park (S.D.) pinned Akil Patterson

MICHIGAN RED - 8, OHIO BLUE - 4
98 Lance Hassell (Mich.) pinned Jim Laughlin
106 Josh Gunterman (Mich.) 4-1 Jake Meinking
115 Craig Trombly (Mich.) pinned Roger Hahn
123 Rocky Laughlin (Ohio) won by Inj. Def. John Mervyn
132 P.J. Mitchell (Mich.) pinned Kevin Linich
143 Justin Busnik (Ohio) 5-2 Chad Neumann
154 c.B. Dollaway (Ohio) pinned Zemaior Pittman
165 Mitch Hancock (Mich.) Tech. Fall Tony DeAnna
178 Nathaniel Mesyn (Mich.) pinned Jeremy Bennett
192 Fred Pierfellce (Mich.) pinned Andy McGovern
220 Steve Hendershot (Mich.) 6-4 Aaron Null
HWT. Jerimiah Beltron (Ohio) Tech. Fall Jim Schmidt

NEW MEXICO - 8, MASSACHUSETTS RED - 4
98 Justin Garcia (N.M.) Tech. Fall David Wright
106 Frank Sporza (Mass.) Tech. Fall Chris Sanders
115 Michael Lujan (N.M.) Tech. Fall Kyle McCarthy
123 Erik Prada (N.M.) Tech. Fall Jesse Parziale
132 Kristofer Kalstad (N.M.) pinned Tim O'Donnell
143 Eric Fantegrossi (Mass.) Tech. Fall simon Saiz
154 Henry Martinez (N.M.) 6-3 Bill Dunn
165 Sage Paisner (N. M.) pinned Brian Bartlett
178 John Wadkins (Mass.) pinned Jesse Calabaza
192 Gennady Belshev (Mass.) won by forfeit
220 Cosmic Narvaiz (N. M.) 12-7 Mike James
HWT. Jonathan Vigil (N.M.) pinned Andrew Algarin

CLEVELAND DA RUSH - 10, RIVER CITY (Illinois) - 2
98 Andrew Wade (Cleve.) pinned Josh Johnson
106 Kevin Thiele (River City) won by forfeit
115 Shawn Protz (Cleve.) pinned Randy Ullrich
123 Todd Rossier (Cleve.) pinned Lee Wells
132 Sayre Wuhr (Cleve.) Tech. Fall Joe Aletto
143 Jason Miller (Cleve.) pinned Brandon Horner
154 Fortunato Spadaro (Cleve.) Tech. Fall Kris Grey
165 David Mahone (Cleve.) pinned Nathan Hoffberg
178 Jim Swanson (River City) Tech. Fall James Blanton
192 Derek Farley (Cleve.) 19-16 Patrick Howerter
220 Jeffery Mirsalis (Cleve.) Tech. Fall Matt Suhr
HWT. Maurice Hurst (Cleve.) pinned Dan Axelson

CVCA OLYMPIAN - 8, MICHIGAN WHITE - 4
98 Matt Smilek (CVCA) Tech. Fall Nick Best
106 Matt Gulosh (CVCA) pinned Eric Neil
115 Donald Dew (CVCA) Tech. Fall Ronald Thompson
123 James Gotshall (Mich.) 7-6 Nate Gulosh
132 Brett Smilek (CVCA) Tech. Fall Reggie Torrence
143 Andy Vogel (CVCA) Tech. Fall Tommie Harris
154 Kevin Hennemen (Mich.) pinned Jarrad Turner
165 Alex Sveda (CVCA) Tech. Fall Kevin Harrington
178 Dan Tavernier (Mich.) pinned Ben Garmier
192 Tony Mohler (CVCA) pinned Tim Herbert
220 Jared Beaudoin (Mich.) pinned Dave Snyder
HWT. Brent Ardo (CVCA) pinned Mike McDonald

OHIO SCARLET - 6 (25) Win by Crit. #5, MIDDLE ATLANTIC BLUE - 6 (25)
98 Ryan Kennett (Mid. Atl.) won by forfeit
106 Joe Perretta (Mid. Atl.) pinned Chris Pizzuro
115 Michael Hewitt (Ohio) pinned Jim Wolfe
123 Doug Jesse (Ohio) Tech. Fall Shane Vocht
132 Mark Lybarger (Ohio) 4-3 Joe O'Brien
143 Aviv Becovicz (Mid. Atl.) 6-4 Mike Neely
154 Rocky Mantella (Mid. Atl.) pinned Andy Spreng
165 Zack Doll (Mid. Atl.) pinned Anthony Mayistrelli
178 Jim Swiggard (Mid. Atl.) 8-5 Chris Smolk
192 Ryan Kirst (Ohio) pinned Orion Doll
220 Brad Findley (Ohio) won by forfeit
HWT. Brian King (Ohio) Tech. Fall Sean Milowen

10:30 AM

CVCA OLYMPIAN - 8, CLEVELAND-DA RUSH - 4
98 Andrew Wade (Cleve.) 9-7 Matt Smilek
106 Matt Gulosh (CVCA) won by forfeit
115 Donald Dew (CVCA) Tech. Fall Shawn Protz
123 Nate Gulosh (CVCA) pinned Lee Wells
132 Brett Smilek (CVCA) Tech. Fall Sayre Wuhr
143 Andy Vogel (CVCA) 14-10 Jason Miller
154 Mark Hawald (Cleve.) Tech. Fall Jarrad Turner
165 Alex Sveda (CVCA) pinned David Mahone
178 James Blanton (Cleve.) Tech. Fall Ben Garmier
192 Tony Mohler (CVCA) pinned Derek Farley
220 Jeffrey Mirsalis (Cleve.) Tech. Fall Dave Snyder
HWT. Brent Ardo (CVCA) Tech. Fall Maurice Hurst

MICHIGAN WHITE - 8, POTOMAC VALLEY - 4
98 Daniel Vucci (Potomac) Tech Fall Nick Best
106 Eric Neil (Mich.) pinned Mike Rock
115 Ronald Thompson (Mich.) pinned Kyle Graham
123 John Starks (Potomac) 6-3 James Gotshall
132 Reggie Torrence (Mich.) pinned Matt Horton
143 Tommie Harris (Mich.) Tech. Fall Aaron Mackin
154 Kevin Hennemen (Mich.) 8-1 Bryan McDermott
165 Kevin Harrington (Mich.) pinned Tomas Ovalle
178 Dan Tavernier (Mich.) 10-7 Scott McAdoo
192 Tim Herbert (Mich.) won by forfeit
220 Mike Faust (Potomac) Tech. Fall Jared Beaudoin
HWT. Akil Patterson (Potomac) pinned Mike McDonald

MIDDLE ATLANTIC WHITE - 10, WILDCAT WRESTLING - 2
98 Andy Belsch (Wildcats) 16-7 Matt Rizzo
106 Steven Snavely(Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Adam Welch
115 Dan Stafford (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Mark Konerman
123 Dominic Sabia (Mid. Atl.) pinned Ryan Gillen
132 John Antonelli (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Joe Gray
143 Mike Berlanda (Mid. Atl.) 7-0 Justin McGuffey
154 marvin Albright (Mid. Atl.) pinned Tim Ruberg
165 Steve Koshgerian (Mid. Atl.) pinned Jeremiah Moore
178 Vaughn Downes (Mid. Atl.) Andy Glindmeyer
192 Rob Davis (Mid. Atl.) pinned Ryne Patton
220 D.J. Ernest (Wildcats) won forfeit
HWT. Trevor Vaughan (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Mike Conley

OHIO GRAY - 8, VIRGINIA WRESTLING - 3
98 Double forfeit
106 Mike Mantini (Ohio) pinned Musa Rashad
115 Tommy Williams (Ohio) Tech. Fall Isiah Hill
123 Eric Brooks (Ohio) pinned Drake Dickenson
132 Angelo Mango (Ohio) 7-6 Taylor Carson
143 Kayne Toukonen (Ohio) 5-2 P.J. Newman
154 Scott Roth (Ohio) pinned Ronnie Crist
165 J.C. Cuffee (Va.) 4-1 Matthew Klinger
178 Joey Patterson (Va.) 7-4 Chris Toukonen
192 Travis Smith (Ohio) pinned Sergio Guillen
220 Mondoe Davis (Va.) won by forfeit
HWT. Alek Stepanovich (Ohio) Tech. Fall Chris Ward

MIDDDLE ATLANTIC RED - 12, LAKE ERIE GREEN - 0
98 Ian McGoldrick (Mid. Atl.) won by forfeit
106 Ryan Bridge (Mid. Atl.) won by forfeit
115 Mark Rusak (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Josh Kallai
123 Bob Stinson (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Philip Mango
132 Bill Haverly (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Guiseppe Santilli
143 Greg Austin (Mid. Atl.) 9-2 Daniele Terracchio
154 Justin Giovinco (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Jarrod Lanza
165 Nathan Wachter (Mid. Atl.) pinned Davide Giglio
178 Matthew Waller (Mid. Atl.) pinned Kip Primrose
192 Damion Hahn (Mid. Atl.) pinned Chris Helm
220 Matt Greenberg (Mid. Atl.) pinned Alessio Pomo
HWT. Steve Mocco (Mid. Atl.) pinned Chris Moore)

LAKE ERIE 11 - 9, FULTON (N. Y.) - 2
98 Keith Kline (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall Joshua LeVea
106 Chris Ely (Fulton) pinned Ryan Derr
115 Antonio Ahumada (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall Brad Bennett
123 Matt Reynolds (Lake Erie) 10-8 Toby Pawlewicz
132 James Gonzalez (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall Noah Keib
143 Zach Adams (Lake Erie) 9-6 Matthias Keib
154 Wade Bell (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall Matt Pollack
165 Ed VanBuren (Fulton) Tech. Fall Dave Wolf
178 Aaron Warnock (Lake Erie) 13-7 Nick Hansen
192 Double forfeit
220 Jeremy Potridge (Lake Erie) 9-3 Keith Wise
HWT. Derek Krawiec (Lake Erie) won by forfeit

MASSACHUSETTS - 11, KENTUCKY CARDINAL -1
98 C.J. Annunciata (Mass.) won by forfeit
106 Barry Wilson (Mass.) pinned Doug Upchurch
115 Fumio Tamaki (Mass.) pinned Cisco Chavez
123 Bryan Gammons (Mass.) won by forfeit
132 Michael Parziale (Mass.) pinned Valice Smeldy
143 Tim Rissel (Mass.) 5-0 Clarence Dodd
154 Patrick O'Rielly (Mass.) pinned William Bates
165 Patrick Casalinova (Mass.) pinned Jeremy Floyd
178 Dimitry Privedenyuk (Mass.) pinned Aaron Corder
192 David Sheridan (Mass.) Tech. Fall Lloyd Sparks
220 Derek Venne (Mass.) pinned Mark Miller
HWT. Steve Heleniak (Mass.) 13-6 Chris Floyd

NEBRASKA BLUE - 8, OHIO WHITE - 4
98 Craig Trampe (Neb.) pinned Dan McNear
106 Andy Genrich (Neb.) Tech. Fall David Candy
115 Kyle Sorensen (Neb.) pinned Jason Edmioter
123 Evan Ware (Ohio) Tech. Fall Tony Chism
132 Brent Sites (Ohio) Tech. Fall Thomas Stokes
143 Josh Hayek (Neb.) Tech. Fall John Auker
154 Carl Smith (Ohio) pinned Scott Kwiatkoski
165 Lee McConnille (Neb.) 8-6 Chris Kallai
178 Jesse Florang (Neb.) pinned Nick Osting
192 B.J. Malcolm (Neb.) Tech. Fall Craig Boyd
220 Aaron Seidl (Neb.) 5-4 Kevin Skrzyniecki
HWT. Jed Failor (Ohio) won by forfeit

2:00 PM

FULTON - 7, WILDCAT - 5
98 Andy Betsch (Wildcat) pinned Joshua LeVea
106 Chris Ely (Fulton) pinned Adam Welch
115 Brad Bennett (Fulton) pinned Mark Konerman
123 Toby Pawlewicz (Fulton) Tech. Fall Ryan Gillen
132 Noah Keib (Fulton) pinned Joe Gray
143 Joe Vant (Fulton) 5-3 Justin McGuffey
154 Tim Ruberg (Wildcats) pinned Matt Pollack
165 Ryan Blake (Fulton) pinned Jeremiah Moore
178 Nick Hansen (Fulton) pinned Andy Glindmeyer
192 Ryne Patton (Wildcats) won by forfeit
220 D.J. Ernest (Wildcats) 10-5 Keith Wise
HWT. Mike Conley (Wildcats) won by forfeit

RIVER CITY (Illinois) - 6 (27), LAKE ERIE 1 - 6 (22)
98 Josh Johnson (River City) won by forfeit
106 Dominic Lohatsik (Lake Erie) pinned Kevin Thiele
115 Randy Ullrich (River City) Tech. Fall Carlin Tran
123 Josh Lewis (Lake Erie) 7-6 Todd Rossier
132 Joe Aletto (River City) pinned Rudy Lopez
143 Eric Melssen (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall Brandon Horner
154 Brandon Beach (Lake Erie) 19-13 Kris Grey
165 Nathan Hoffberg (River City) Tech. Fall Paul Bergman
178 Jim Swanson (River City) Tech. Fall Joe Bergman
192 Patrick Howerter (River City) won by forfeit
220 Craig Katafiaz (Lake Erie) pinned Matt Suhr
HWT. Joe Maddox (Lake Erie) won by Inj. Def. Dan Axelson

MICHIGAN RED - 11, NEW MEXICO - 1
98Lance Hassell (Mich.) pinned Justin Garcia
106 Josh Gunterman (Mich.) pinned Chris Sanders
115 Craig Trombly (Mich.) pinned Michael Lujan
123 Erik Prada (N.M.) pinned John Mervyn
132 P.J. Mitchell (Mich.) pinned Kristofer Kalstad
143 Chad Neumann (Mich.) Tech. Fall Simon Saiz
154 Zemaior Pittman (Mich.) Tech. Fall Henry Martinez
165 Mitch Hancock (Mich.) won by forfeit
178 Nathaniel Mesyn (Mich.) pinned Jesse Calabaza
192 Fred Pierfellce (Mich.) won by forfeit
220 Steve Hendershot (Mich.) Tech. Fall Cosmic Narvaiz
HWT. Jim Schmidt (Mich.) pinned Jonathan Vigil

NORTH CAROLINA - 7, MIDDLE ATLANTIC WHITE - 5
98 Dustin McKinney (N. C.) Tech. Fall Matt Rizzo
106 Steven Snavely (Mid. Atl.) pinned Justin Grimes
115 Dan Stafford (Mid. Atl.) 11-8 Jeremy McKinney
123 Dominic Sabia (Mid. Atl._ won by forfeit
132 Chris Sinclair (N. C.) 9-5 John Antonelli
143 Carols Garcia (N.C.) 10-9 Mike Berlanda
154 Marvin Albright (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Matt Perry
165 Gavin Procter (N.C.) Tech. Fall Steve Koshgerian
178 Jeremiah Pilarskie (N.C.) Tech. Fall Vaughn Downes
192 Rob Davis (Mid. Atl.) won by forfeit
220 Lewis Poly (N.C.) won by forfeit
HWT. Danny Misenheimer (N.C.) pinned Trevor Vaughan

MIDDLE ATLANTIC BLUE - 8, SOUTH DAKOTA - 4
98 Ryan Kennett (Mid. Atl.) 13-7 Josh Blindert
106 Wes Fergen (S.D.) 13-11 Joe Perretta
115 Jim Wolfe (Mid. Atl.) 5-4 Josh Rave
123 Shane Vocht (Mid. Atl.) pinned Nick McCord
132 Joe O'Brien (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Tim Curran
143 Aviv Becovicz (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Cody Heinksen
154 Rocky Mantella (Mid. Atl.)Tech. Fall James Cawthorne
165 Zack Doll (Mid. Atl.) pinned Tim Boldt
178 Jim Swiggard (Mid. Atl.) 12-10 B.J. Padden
192 Dan Irwin (S.D.) 6-1 Orion Doll
220- John Pickett (S. D.) won by forfeit
HWT. - Garth Park (S.D.) pinned Sean Milowe

OHIO BLUE - 7, LAKE ERIE 11 - 5
98 Keith Kline (Lake Erie) 9-5 Jim Laughlin
106 Jake Meinking (Ohio) win by Inj. Def. Ryan Derr
115 Antonio Ahumada (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall Roger Hahn
123Rocky Laughlin (Ohio) pinned Matt Reynolds
132 James Gonzalez (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall Kevin Linich
143 Justin Busnik (Ohio) 16-10 Zach Adams
154 C.B. Dollaway (Ohio) Tech. Fall Wade Bell
165 Tony DeAnna (Ohio) pinned Dave Wolf
178 Aaron Warnock (Lake Erie) 5-1 Jeremy Bennett
192 Andy McGovern (Ohio) won by forfeit
220 Jeremy Potridge (Lake Erie) 8-3 Aaron Null
HWT. Jerimiah Beltron (Ohio) Tech. Fall Derek Krawiec

3:30 PM

MICHIGAN WHITE - 9, CLEVELAND DA RUSH - 3
98 Andrew Wade (Cleve.) pinned Nick Best
106 Eric Neil (Mich.) won by forfeit
115 Ronald Thompson (Mich.) pinned Shawn Protz
123 James Gotshall (Mich.) 7-4 Lee Wells
132 Reggie Torrence (Mich.) 12-10 Sayre Wuhr
143 Tommie Harris (Mich.) 17-11 Jason Miller
154 Kevin Hennemen (Mich.) 10-4 Fortunato Spadaro
165 Kevin Harrington (Mich.) pinned Mark Haward
178 Dan Tavernier (Mich.) pinned David Mahone
192 James Blanton (Cleve.) won by forfeit
220 Jaren Beaudoin (Mich.) pinned Jeffrey Mirsalis
HWT. Maurice Hurst (Cleve.) pinned Mike McDonald

OHIO WHITE - 9, LAKE ERIE GREEN- 3
98 Dan McNear (Ohio) won by forfeit
106 David Candy (Ohio) won by forfeit
115 Josh Kallai (Lake Erie) pinned Jason Edmioter
123 Evan Ware (Ohio) Tech. Fall Guiseppe Santilli
132 Brent Sites (Ohio) Tech Fall Phillip Mango
143 Daniele Terracchio (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall John Auker
154 Carl Smith (Ohio) pinned Brent Pietroski
165 Chris Kallai (Ohio) Tech. Fall Davide Giglio
178 Nick Osting (Ohio) pinned Kip Primrose
192 Chris Helm (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall Craig Boyd
220 Kevin Skrzyniecki (Ohio) 14-9 Don Gumble
HWT. Jed Failor (Ohio) Tech. Fall Chris Moore

OHIO GRAY - 8, NEBRASKA BLUE - 4
98 Craig Trampe (Neb.) won by forfeit
106 Andy Genrich (Neb.) pinned Mike Mantini
115 Tommy Williams (Ohio) 13-4 Kyle Sorensen
123 Eric Brooks (Ohio) Tech. Fall Tony Chism
132 Angelo Mango (Ohio) 5-3 Thomas Stokes
143 Josh Hayek (Neb.) pinned Kayne Toukonen
154 Scott Roth (Ohio) Tech. Fall Jesse Robbins
165 Matthew Klinger (Ohio) 7-3 Lee McConnille
178 Chris Toukonen (Ohio) 5-1 Jesse Florang
192 Travis Smith (Ohio) pinned B.J. Malcolm
220 Aaron Seidl (Neb.) won by forfeit
HWT. Alek Stepanovich (Ohio) won by forfeit

MIDDLE ATLANTIC BLUE - 9, POTOMAC VALLEY - 3
98 Ryan Kennett (Mid. Atl.) 9-8 Daniel Vucci
106 Joe Perretta (Mid. Atl.) pinned Mike Rock
115 Jim Wolfe (Mid. Atl.) pinned Kyle Graham
123 Shane Vocht (Mid. Atl.) 9-6 John Starks
132 Joe O'Brien (Mid. Atl.) 8-6 Matt Horton
143 Aviv Becovicz (Mid. Atl.) pinned Aaron Mackin
154 Rocky Mantella (Mid. Atl.) won by Inj. Def. Bryan McDermott
165 Zack Doll (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Tomas Ovalle
178 Scott McAdoo (Potomac) 6-5 Jim Swiggard
192 Orion Doll (Mid. Atl.) won by forfeit
220 Mike Faust (Potomac) won by forfeit
HWT. Akil Patterson (Potomac) pinned Sean Milowe

VIRGINIA - 7, MICHIGAN BLUE - 5
98 Chris Anderson (Mich.) won by forfeit
106 Lambros Kottalis (Mich.) Tech. Fall Musa Rashad
115 Billy Devine (Mich.) Tech. Fall Isiah Hill
123 Drake Dickenson (Va.) 20-12 Curtis Roddy
132 Taylor Carson (Va.) 6-3 Charlie Myer
143 Renardo Manica (Mich.) pinned P.J. Newman
154 Dan Scappaticci (Mich.) 12-10 Ronnie Crist
165 J.C. Cuffee (Va.) Tech. Fall David Boyd
178 Joey Patterson (Va.) Tech. Fall Darrell Brault
192 Sergio Guillen (Va.) won by forfeit
220 Mondoe Davis (Va.) pinned Tim Zemaitis
HWT. Chris Ward (Va.) pinned Corey Bond

MIDDLE ATLANTIC RED - 12, KENTUCKY CARDINAL - 0
98 Ian McGoldrick (Mid. Atl.) won by forfeit
106 Ryan Bridge (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Doug Upchurch
115 Mark Rusak (Mid. Atl.) pinned Cisco Chavez
123 Bob Stinson (Mid. Atl.) won by forfeit
132 Bill Haverly (Mid. Atl.) pinned Valice Smeldy
143 Greg Austin (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Clarence Dodd
154 Justin Giovinco (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall William Bates
165 Nathan Wachter (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Jeremy Floyd
178 Matthew Walter (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Aaron Corder
192 Damion Hahn (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Lloyd Sparks
220 Matt Greenberg (Mid. Atl.) pinned Mark Miller
HWT. Steve Mocco (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Chris Floyd

CVCA OLYMPIAN - 9, LAKE ERIE 1 - 3
98 Matt Smilek (CVCA) won by forfeit
106 Dominic Lohatsik (Lake Erie) 14-10 Matt Gulosh
115 Donald Dew (CVCA) Tech. Fall Carlin Tran
123 Nate Gulosh (CVCA) 10-2 Josh Lewis
132 Brett Smilek (CVCA) pinned Rudy Lopez
143 Andy Vogel (CVCA) Tech. Fall Eric Melssen
154 Jarrad Turner (CVCA) 8-6 Brandon Beach
165 Alex Sveda (CVCA) Tech. Fall Paul Bergman
178 Joe Bergman (Lake Erie) pinned Ben Garmier
192 Tony Mohler (CVCA) won by forfeit
220 Craig Katafiaz (Lake Erie) pinned Dave Snyder
HWT. Brent Ardo (CVCA) pinned Joe Maddox

7:00 PM

MIDDLE ATLANTIC RED - 12, MASSACHUSETTS - 0
98 Ian McGoldrick (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall C.J. Annunciata
106 Ryan Bridge (Mid. Atl.) pinned Barry Wilson
115 Mark Rusak (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Fumio Tamaki
123 Bob Stinson (Mid. Atl.) pinned Bryan Gammons
132 Bill Haverly (Mid. Atl.) pinned Michael Parziale
143 Greg Austin (Mid. Atl.) pinned Matt Mauro
154 Justin Giovinco (Mid. Atl.) pinned Patrick O'Rielly
165 Nathan Wachter (Mid. Atl. Tech. Fall Patrick Casalinova
178 Matthew Walter (Mid. Atl.) 8-6 Dimitry Privedenyuk
192 Damion Hahn (Mid. Atl.) pinned David Sheridan
220 Matt Greenberg (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Steve Heleniak
HWT. Steve Mocco (Mid. Atl.) pinned Derek Venne

NORTH CAROLINA - 8, FULTON - 4
98 Dustin McKinney (N.C.) Tech. Fall Joshua LeVea
106 Chris Ely (Fulton) pinned Justin Grimes
115 Jeremy McKinney (N.C.) Tech. Fall Brad Bennett
123 Tyler Shue (Fulton) won by forfeit
132 Noah Keib (Fulton) pinned Chris Sinclair
143 Carlos Gracia (N.C.) pinned Matt Keib
154 Matt Perry (N.C.) pinned Jason Richards
165 Gavin Procter (N.C.) pinned Ed VanBuran
178 Nick Hansen (Fulton) 9-7 Jeremiah Pilarskie
192 Kevin Stanley (N.C.) won by forfeit
220 Lewis Poly (N.C.) Tech. Fall Keith Wise
HWT. Danny Misenheimer (N.C.) won by forfeit

OHIO SCARLET -11, RIVER CITY (Illimois) - 1
98 Josh Johnson (River City) won by forfeit
106 Chris Pizzurro (Ohio) Tech. Fall Kevin Thiele
115 Michael Hewitt (Ohio) Tech. Fall Randy Ullrich
123 Doug Jesse (Ohio) Tech. Fall Todd Rossier
132 Mark Lybarger (Ohio) pinned Joe Aletto
143 Mike Neely (Ohio) Tech. Fall Brandon Horner
154 Andy Spreng (Ohio) pinned Kris Grey
165 Anthony Mayistrelli (Ohio) pinned Nathan Hoffberg
178 Chris Smolk (Ohio) pinned Jim Swanson
192 Ryan Kirst (Ohio) pinned Patrick Howerter
220 Brad Findley (Ohio) pinned Matt Suhr
HWT. Brian King (Ohio) win by Inj. Def. Dan Axelson

LAKE ERIE 11 - 8, NEW MEXICO - 3
98 Keith Kline (Lake Erie) Tech Fall Justin Garcia
106 Chris Sanders (N.M.) won by forfeit
115 Antonio Ahumada (Lake Erie) 5-4 Michael Lujan
123 Erik Prada (N.M.) pinned Matt Reynolds
132 James Gonzalez (Lake Erie) pinned Kristofer Kalstad
143 Zach Adams (Lake Erie) pinned Simon Saiz
154 Henry Martinez (N.M.) 7-3 Wade Bell
165 Dave Wolf (Lake Erie) won by forfeit
178 Aaron Warnock (Lake Erie) pinned Jesse Calabaza
192 Double forfeit
220 Jeremy Potridge (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall Cosmic Narvaiz
HWT. Derek Krawiec (Lake Erie) pinned Jonathan Vigil

MICHIGAN RED - 9, MASSACHUSETTS RED - 3
98 Lance Hassell (Mich.) Tech. Fall David Wright
106 Frank Sporza (Mass.) 11-10 Josh Gunterman
115 Craig Trombly (Mich.) pinned Kyle McCarthy
123 Jesse Parziale (Mass.) won by forfeit
132 P.J. Mitchell (Mich.) Tech. Fall Eric Fantegrossi
143 Chad Neumann (Mich.) Tech. Fall John Sullivan
154 Zemaior Pittman (Mich.) 14-6 Bill Dunn
165 Mitch Hancock (Mich.) Tech. Fall Brian Bartlett
178 Nathaniel Mesyn (Mich.) pinned John Wadkins
192 Fred Pierfellce (Mich.) 8-7 Gennady Belshev
220 Steve Hendershot (Mich.) Tech. Fall Mike James
HWT. Andrew Algarin (Mass.) pinned Jim Schmidt

NEBRASKA BLUE - 9, MICHIGAN BLUE - 3
98 Craig Trampe (Neb.) Tech. Fall Chris Anderson
106 Lambros Kottalis (Mich.) 18-15 Andy Genrich
115 Kyle Sorensen (Neb.) Tech. Fall Billy Devine
123 Tony Chism (Neb.) pinned Curtis Roddy
132 Charlie Myer (Mich.) 7-5 Thomas Stokes
143 Josh Hayek (Neb.) Tech. Fall Renardo Manica
154 Scott Kwiatkoski (Neb.) pinned Dan Scappaticci
165 Lee McConnille (Neb.) pinned David Boyd
178 Jesse Florang (Neb.) pinned Darrell Brault
192 B.J. Malcolm (Neb.) won by forfeit
220 Aaron Seidl (Neb.) 11-9 Tim Zemaitis
HWT. Corey Bond (Mich.) won by forfeit

OHIO BLUE - 11, WILDCAT WRESTLING - 1
98 Jim Laughlin (Ohio) Tech. Fall Andy Belsch
106 Jake Meinking (Ohio) Tech. Fall Adam Welch
115 Mark Konerman (Wildcats) pinned Roger Hahn
123 Rocky Laughlin (Ohio) Tech. Fall Ryan Gillen
132 Keven Linich (Ohio) 15-7 Joe Gray
143 Justin Busnick (Ohio) Tech. Fall Justin McGuffey
154 C.B. Dollaway (Ohio) Tech. Fall Tim Ruberg
165 Tony DeAnna (Ohio) Tech. Fall Jeremiah Moore
178 Jeremy Bennett (Ohio) Tech. Fall Andy Glindmeyer
192 Andy McGovern (Ohio )pinned Ryne Patton
220 Aaron Null (Ohio) pinned D.J. Ernest
HW T. JerimiahBeltron (Ohio) Mike Conley

Wednesday 4, 1999

MASSACHUSETTS - 9, MICHIGAN BLUE - 3
98 C.J. Annunciata (Mass.) pinned Chris Anderson
106 Barry Wilson (Mass.) pinned Lambros Kottalis
115 Billy Devine (Mich.) Tech. Fall Fumio Tamaki
123 Curtis Roddy (Mich.) Tech. Fall Bryan Gammons
132 Michael Parziale (Mass.) 10-3 Charlie Myer
143 Renardo manica (Mich.) pinned Matt Mauro
154 Patrick O'Rielly (Mass.) Tech. Fall Dan Scappaticci
165 Patrick Casalinova (Mass.) Tech. Fall David Boyd
178 Dimitry Privedenyuk (Mass.) pinned Darrell Brault
192 David Sheridan (Mass.) won by forfeit
220 Derek Venne (Mass.) Tech. Fall Tim Zemaitis
HWT. Steve Heleniak (Mass.) Tech. Fall Corey Bond

MIDDLE ATLANTIC RED - 12, OHIO GRAY - 0
98 Ian McGoldrick (Mid. Atl.) won by forfeit
106 Ryan Bridge (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Mike Mantini
115 Mark Rusak (Mid. Atl.) pinned Tommy Williams
123 Bob Stinson (Mid. Atl.) 16-11 Eric Brooks
132 Bill Haverly (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Angelo Mango
143 Greg Austin (Mid. Atl.) Kayne Toukonen
154 Justin Giovinco (Mid. Atl.) pinned Scott Roth
165 Nathan Wachter (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Matthew Klinger
178 Matthew Waller (Mid. At.)4-2 Chris Toukonen
192 Damion Hahn (Mid. Atl.) pinned Travis Smith
220 Matt Greenberg (Mid. Atl.) won by forfeit
HWT. Steve Mocco (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Alek Stepanovich

OHIO SCARLETT - 10, MICHIGAN WHITE - 2
98 Nick Best (Mich.) won by forfeit
106 Eric Neil (Mich.) pinned Chris Pizzurro
115 Michael Hewitt (Ohio) Tech. Fall Ronald Thompson
123 Doug Jesse (Ohio) pinned James Gotshall
132 Mark Lybarger (Ohio) Tech. Fall Reggie Torrence
143 Mike Neely (Ohio) pinned Tommie Harris
154 Andy Spreng (Ohio) Tech. Fall Kevin Hennemen
165 Anthony Magistrelli (Ohio) pinned Kevin Harrington
178 Chris Smolk (Ohio) 5-4 Dan Tavenier
192 Ryan Kirst (Ohio) tech. Fall Tim Herbert
220 Brad Findley (Ohio) won by forfeit
HWT. Brian King (Ohio) Tech. Fall Mike McDonald

NEBRASKA BLUE - 9, LAKE ERIE GREEN - 3
98 Craig Trampe (Neb.) won by forfeit
106 Andy Genrich (Neb.) won by forfeit
115 Kyle Sorensen (Neb.) Tech. Fall Josh Kallai
123 Philip Mango (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall Tony Chism
132 Thomas Stokes (Neb.) pinned Guiseppe Santilli
143 Josh Hayek (Neb.) pinned Daniele Terracchio
154 Scott Kwiatkoski (Neb.) pinned Brent Pietroski
165 Lee McConnille (Neb.) pinned Davide Giglio
178 Jesse Florang (Neb.) pinned Kip Primrose
192 chris Helm (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall B.J. Malcolm
220 Aaron Seidl (Neb.) pinned Don Gumble
HWT. Chris Moore (Lake Erie) won by forfeit

VIRGINIA - 11, KENTUCKY CARDINAL - 0
98 Double Forfeit
106 Musa Rashad (Va.) pinned Doug Upchurch
115 Isiah Hill (Va.) pinned Cisco Chavez
123 Drake Dickenson (Va.) won by forfeit
132 Taylor Carson (Va.) pinned Valice Smeldy
143 P.J. Newman (Va.) Tech. Fall Clarence Dodd
154 Ronnie Crist (Va.) Tech. Fall William Bates
165 J.C. Cuffee (Va. ) Tech. Fall Jeremy Floyd
178 Joey Patterson (Va.) pinned Aaron Corder
192 Sergio Guillen (Va.) 6-5 Lloyd Sparks
220 Mondoe Davis (Va.) pinned Mark Miller
HWT. Chris Ward (Va.) pinned Chris Floyd

MIDDLE ATLANTIC BLUE - 9, CVCA OLYMPIAN - 3
98 Ryan Kennett (Mid. Atl.) 7-1 Matt Smilek
106 Joe Perretta (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Matt Gulosh
115 Donald Dew (CVCA) 8-5 Jim Wolfe
123 Shane Vocht (Mid. Atl.) pinned Nate Gulosh
132 Joe O'Brien (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Brett Smilek
143 Aviv Becovicz (Mid. Atl.) 10-4 Andy Vogel
154 Rocky Mantella (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Jarrad Turner
165 Zack Doll (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Alex Sveda
178 Jim Swiggard (Mid. Atl.) pinned Ben Garmier
192 Orion Doll (Mid. Atl.) pinned Tony Mohler
220 Dave Snyder (CVCA) won by forfeit
HWT. Brent Ardo (CVCA) 9-3 Sean Milowe

SOUTH DAKOTA - 10, LAKE ERIE 1 - 2
98 Josh Blindert (S.D.) won by forfeit
106 Wes Fergen (S.D.) 11-10 Dominic Lohatsik
115 Josh Rave (S.D.) Tech. Fall Carlin Tran
123 Nick McCord (S.D.) pinned Josh Lewis
132 Tim Curran (S.D.) 7-4 Rudy Lopez
143 Eric Melssen (lake Erie) Tech. Fall Cody Heinksen
154 Brandon Beach (Lake Erie) 13-5 James Cawthorne
165 Tim Boldt (S.D.) 11-10 Paul Bergman
178 B.J. Padden (S.D.) Tech. Fall Joe Bergman
192 Dan Irwin (S.D.) won by forfeit
220 John Pickett (S.D.) Tech. Fall Craig Katafiaz
HWT. Garth Park (S.D.) pinned Joe Maddox

NEBRASKA BLUE - 11, KENTUCKY CARDINALS - 1
98 Craig Trampe (Neb.) won by forfeit
106 andy Genrich (Neb.) pinned Doug Upchurch
115 Kyle Sorensen (Neb.) pinned Cisco Chavez
123 tony Chism (Neb.) won by forfeit
132 thomas Stokes (Neb.) pinned valice Smeldy
143 Josh Hayek (Neb.) pinned Clarence Dodd
154 Scott Kwiatkoski (Neb.) Tech. Fall William Bates
165 Lee McConnille (Neb.) Tech. Fall Jeremy Floyd
178 Jesse Florang (Neb.) pinned aaron Corder
192 B.J. Malcolm (Neb.) Tech. Fall Lloyd Sparks
220 Aaron Seidl (Neb.) Tech. Fall Mark Miller
HWT. Chris Floyd (Ky.) won by forfeit

MIDDLE ATLANTIC WHITE - 7, NEW MEXICO - 5
98 Justin Garcia (N.M.) Tech. Fall Matt Rizzo
106 Steven Snavely (Mid. Atl.) pinned Chris Sanders
115 Michael Lujan (N.M.) Tech. Fall Dan Stafford
123 Erik Prada (N.M.) pinned Dominic Sabia
132 John Antonelli (Mid. Atl.) pinned Kristofer Kalstad
143 Mike Berlanda (Mid. Atl.) pinned Simon Saiz
154 Henry Martinez (N.M.) 11-8 Marvin Albright
165 Steve Koshgerian (Mid. Atl.) won by forfeit
178 Vaughn Downes (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Jesse Calabaza
192 Rob Davis (Mid. Atl.) won by forfeit
220 Cosmic Narvaiz (N.M.) won by forfeit
HWT. Trevor Vaughn (Mid. Atl.) 7-5 Jonathan Vigil

OHIO GRAY - 9, OHIO WHITE - 3
98 Dan McNear (White) won by forfeit
106 Mike Mantini (Gray) 11-5 David Candy
115 Tommy Williams (Gray) pinned Jason Edmioter
123 Eric Brooks (Gray) pinned Evan Ware
132 Brent Sites (White) Tech. Fall Angelo Mango
143 Kayne Toukonen (Gray) pinned John Auker
154 Scott Roth (Gray) Tech. Fall Carl Smith
165 Matthew Klinger (Gray) 7-2 Chris Kallai
178 Chris Toukonen (Gray) pinned Nick Osting
192 Travis Smith (Gray) pinned Craig Boyd
220 Kevin Skrzyniecki (White) won by forfeit
HWT. Alek Stepanovich (Gray) pinned Jed Failor

OHIO BLUE - 9, FULTON - 3
98 Jim Laughlin (Ohio) Tech. Fall Joshua LeVea
106 Chris Ely (Fulton) 13-10 Jake Meinking
115 Roger hahn (Ohio) Tech. Fall Brad Bennett
123 Rocky laughlin (Ohio) Tech. Fall Toby Pawlewicz
132 Kevin Linich (Ohio) Tech. Fall Noah Keib
143 Justin Busnick (Ohio) Tech. Fall Joe Vant
154 C.B. Dollaway (Ohio) pinned Matt Pollack
165 Ryan Blake (Fulton) won by forfeit
178 Nick Hansen (Fulton) Tech. Fall Jeremy Bennett
192 Andy McGovern (Ohio) won by forfeit
220 Aaron Null (Ohio) pinned Keith Wise HWT. Jerimiah Beltron (Ohio) won by forfeit

WILDCAT WRESTLING - 8, MASSACHUSETTS RED - 4
98 Andy Belsch (Wildcat) 15-10 David Wright
106 Frank Sporza (Mass.) Tech. Fall Adam Welch
115 Mark Konerman (Wildcat) pinned Kyle McCarthy
123 Ryan Gillen (Wildcat) pinned Jesse Parziale
132 Joe Gray (Wildcat) 9-8 Eric Fantegrossi
143 Justin McGuffey (Wildcat) Tech. Fall John Sullivan
154 Tim Ruberg (Wildcat) 8-5 Bill Dunn
165 Brian Bartlett (Mass.) Tech. Fall Jeremiah Moore
178 John Wadkins (Mass.) Tech. Fall Andy Glindmeyer
192 Gennady Belshev (Mass.) Tech. Fall Ryne Patton
220 D.J. Ernest (Wildcat) Tech. Fall Mike James HWT. Mike Conley (Wildcat) pinned Andrew Algarin

NORTH CAROLINA - 7, LAKE ERIE 11 - 4
98 Keith Kline (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall Dustin McKinney
106 Justin Grimes (N.C.) won by forfeit
115 Jeremy McKinney (N.C.) 11-10 Antonio Ahumada
123 Matt Reynolds (Lake Erie) won by forfeit
132 James Gonzalez (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall Chris Sinclair
143 Carols Garcia (N.C.) pinned Zach Adams
154 Matt Perry (N.C.) 8-5 Wade Bell
165 Gavin Procter (N.C.) pinned Dave Wolf
178 Aaron Warnock (Lake Erie) pinned Jeremiah Pilarskie
192 Double forfeit
220 Lewis Poly (N.C.) pinned Jeremy Potridge HWT. Danny Misenheimer (N.C.) 3-0 Derek Krawiec

CLEVELAND DA RUSH - 7, POTOMAC VALLEY - 5
98 Andrew Wade (Cleve.) Tech. Fall Daniel Vucci
106 Mike Rock (Potomac) won by forfeit
115 Shawn Protz (Cleve.) pinned Kyle Grahan
123 John Starks (Potomac) 8-0 Lee Wells
132 Sayre Wuhr (Cleve.) 3-2 Matt Horton
143 Jason Miller (Cleve.) Tech. Fall Aaron Mackin
154 Mark Hawall (Cleve.) Tech. Fall Bryan McDermott
165 David Mahone (Cleve.) pinned Tomas Ovalle
178 Scott McAdoo (Potomac) Tech. Fall James Blanton
192 Derek Farley (Cleve.) won by forfeit
220 Mike Faust (Potomac) Tech. Fall Jeffrey Mirsalis HWT. Akil Patterson (Potomac) pinned Maurice Hurst

RIVER CITY 7, NEW MEXICO 5
98 Josh Johnson (River City) pinned Justin Garcia
106 Kevin Thiele (River City) Tech. Fall Chris Sanders
115 Randy Ullrich (River City) tech. Fall Michael Lujan
123 Erik Prada (N.M.) Tech. Fall Todd Rossier
132 Kristofer Kalstad (N.M.) pinned Joe Aletto
143 Brandon Horner (River City) pinned simon Saiz
154 Kris Grey (River City) won by forfeit
165 Henry Martinez (N.M.) 7-1 Nathan Hoffberg
178 Jim Swanson (River City) Tech. Fall Jesse Calabaza
192 Patrick Howerter (River City) won by forfeit
220 Cosmic Narvaiz (N.M.) pinned Matt Suhr
HWT. Jonathan Vigil (N.M.) won by forfeit

FULTON 6 (24) Crit. #5, POTOMAC VALLEY 6 (24)
98 Daniel Vucci (Potomac) pinned Joshua LeVea
106 Chris Ely (Fulton) pinned Mike Rock
115 Kyle Graham (Potomac) Tech. Fall Brad Bennett
123 Toby Pawlewicz (Fulton) won by forfeit
132 Noah Keib (Fulton) Tech. Fall Matt Horton
143 Joe Vant (Fulton) pinnedAaron Mackin
154 Matt Pollack (Fulton) pinned Bryan McDermott
165 Tomas Ovalle (Potomac) Tech. Fall Ryan Blake
178 Scott McAdoo (Potomac) Tech. Fall Ed VanBuren
192 Nick hansen (Fulton) won by forfeit
220 Mike Faust (Potomac) won by forfeit
HWT. Akil Patterson (Potomac) pinned Keith Wise

MIDDLE ATLANTIC BLUE 6, OHIO GRAY 5
98 Ryan Kennett (Mid. Atl.) won by forfeit
106 Joe Perretta (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Mike Mantini
115 Tommy Williams (Ohio) Tech. Fall Jim Wolfe
123 Eric Brooks (Ohio) Tech. Fall Shane Vocht
132 Joe O'Brien (Mid. Atl.) pinned Angelo Mango
143 Kayne Toukonen (Ohio) 3-2 Aviv Becovicz
154 Rocky Mantella (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Scott Roth
165 Zack Doll (Mid. Atl.) pinned Matthew Klinger
178 Chris Toukonen (Ohio) 6-5 Jim swiggard
192 Orion Doll (mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Travis Smith
220 Double forfeit
HWT. Alek Stepanovich (Ohio) pinned Sean Milowe

WILDCAT WRESTLING 6 (25), CLEVELAND DA RUSH 6 (23)
98 Andrew Wade (Cleve.) pinned Andy Belsch
106 Adam Welch (Wildcat) won by forfeit
115 Mark Konerman (Wildcat) won by forfeit
123 Lee Wells (Cleve.) 12-7 Ryan Gillen
132 Joe Gray (Wildcat) won by forfeit
143 Jason Miller (Cleve.) 12-6 Justin McGuffey
154 Tim Ruberg (Wildcat) 12-10 Mark Hawald
165 David Mahone (Cleve.) pinned Jeremiah Moore
178 James Blanton (Cleve.) pinned Andy Glindmeyer
192 Ryne Pattone (Wildcat) pinned Derek Farley
220 Jeffrey Mirsalis (Cleve.) pinned D.J. Ernest
HWT. Mike Conley (Wildcat) pinned Maurice Hurst

MICHIGAN WHITE 9, LAKE ERIE II 3
98 Nick Best (Mich.) 10-6 Keith Kline
106 Eric Neil (Mich.) won by forfeit
115 Ronald Thompson (Mich.) Tech. Fall Antonio Ahumada
123 James Gotshall (Mich.) Tech. Fall Matt Reynolds
132 Reggie Torrence (Mich.) Tech. Fall James Gonzalez
143 Tommie Harris (Mich.) Tech. Fall Zach Adams
154 Wade Bell (Lake Erie) 5-2 Kevin Hennemen
165 Kevin harrington (Mich.) Tech. Fall Dave Wolf
178 Aaron Warnock (Lake Erie) 8-7 Dan Tavernier
192 Tim Herbert (Mich.) won by forfeit
220 Jared Beaudoin (Mich..) 9-4 Jeremy Potridge
HWT. Derek Krawiec (Lake Erie) pinned Mike McDonald

MASSACHUSETTS RED 7, LAKE ERIE I 5
98 David Wright (Mass.) won by forfeit
106 Frank Sporza (Mass.) 8-2 Dominic Lohatsik
115 Kyle McCarthy (Mass.) 15-11 Carlin Tran
123 Josh Lewis (Lake Erie) 13-7 Jesse Parziale
132 Eric Fantegrossi (Mass.) 5-2 Rudy Lopez
143 Eric Melssen (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall John
154 Bill Dunn (Mass.) pinned Brandon Beach
165 Paul Bergman (Lake Erie) Tech.Fall Brian Bartlett
178 Joe Bergman (Lake Erie) pinned John Wadkins
192 Gennady Belshev (Mass.) won by forfeit
220 Craig Katafiaz (8-3) Mike James
HWT. Andrew Algarin (Mass.) pinned Joe Maddox

OHIO SCARLETT 9, OHIO BLUE 3
98 Jim Laughlin (Blue) won by forfeit
106 Chris Pizzurro (Scarlet) Tech. Fall Jake Meinking
115 Michael hewitt (Scarlet) Tech. Fall Roger hahn
123 Doug Jesse (Scarlet) 6-1 Rocky Laughlin
132 Mark Lybarger (Scarlet) pinned Kevin Linich
143 Mike Neely (Scarlet) 7-5 Justin Busnick
154 Andy Spreng (Scarlet) Tech. Fall C.B.Dollaway
165 Anthony Magistrelli (Scarlet) 4-2 Tony DeAnna
178 Chris Smolk (Scarlet) pinned Jeremy Bennett
192 Andy McGovern (Blue) Tech. Fall Ryan Kirst
220 Brad Findley (Scarlet) 7-2 Aaron Null
HWT. Jerimiah Beltron (Blue) 6-0 Brian King

POTOMAC VALLEY 7, MICHIGAN BLUE 4
98 Daniel Vucci (Potomac) Tech. Fall Chris Anderson
106 Lambros Kottalis (Mich.) pinned Mike Rock
115 Kyle Graham (Potomac) pinned Billy Devine
123 Curtis Roddy (Mich.) won by forfeit
132 Charlie Myer (Mich.) pinned Matt Horton
143 Aaron Mackin (Potomac) pinned Renardo Manica
154 Dan Scappaticci (Mich.) won by forfeit
165 Tomas Ovalie (Potomac) pinned David Boyd
178 Scott McAdoo (Potomac) Tech. Fall Darrell Brault
192 Double forfeit
220 Mike Faust (Potomac) Tech. Fall Tim Zemaitis
HWT. Akil Patterson (Potomac) Tech. Fall Corey Bond

RIVER CITY (Illinois) 8, LAKE ERIE GREEN 4
98 Josh Johnson (River City) won by forfeit
106 Kevin Thiele (River City) won by forfeit
115 Randy Ullrich (River City) pinned Josh Kallai
123 Todd Rossier (River City) pinned Guiseppe Santilli
132 Joe Aletto (River City) won by forfeit
143 Brandon Horner (River City) pinned Brent Pietroski
154 Daniele Terracchio (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall Kris Grey
165 Nathan Hoffberg (River City) Tech. Fall Davide Giglio
178 Jim Swanson (River City)pinned Kip Primrose
192 Chris Helm (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall Patrick Howerter
HWT.Chris Moore (Lake Erie) won by forfeit

MICHIGAN WHITE 7, OHIO WHITE 5
98 Nick Best (Mich.) Tech. Fall Dan McNear
106 Eric Neil (Mich.) Tech. Fall David Candy
115 Ronald Thompson (Mich.) pinned Jason Edmioter
123 Evan Ware (Ohio) Tech. Fall James Gotshall
132 Reggie Torrence (Mich.) Brent Sites
143 Tommie Harris (Mich.) Tech. Fall John Auker
154 Caarl Smith (Ohio) 11-7 Kevin Hennemen
165 Kevin Harrington (Mich.) Tech. Fall Chris Kallai
178 Dan Tavenier (Mich.) pinned Nick Osting
192 Craig boyd (Ohio) pinned Tim Herbert
220 Kevin Skrzyniecki (Ohio) 8-3 Jared Beaudoin
HWT. Jed Failor (Ohio) pinned Mike McDonald

VIRGINIA 9, CLEVELAND DA RUSH 3
98 Andrew Wade (Cleve.) won by forfeit
106 Musa Rashad (Va.) won by forfeit
115 Isiah Hill (Va.) won by forfeit
123 Drake Dickenson (Va.) 8-6 Lee Wells
132 Taylor Carson (Va.) won by forfeit
143 Jason Miller (Cleve.) 10-7 P.J. Newman
154 Mark Hawald (Cleve.) pinned Ronnie Crist
165 J.C. Cuffee (9-7 David Mahone
178 Joey Patterson (Va.) Tech. Fall James Blanton
192 Sergio Guillen (Va.) 10-6 Derek Farley
220 Mondoe Davis (Va.) pinned Jeffrey Mirsalis
HWT. Chris Ward (Va.) pinned Maurice Hurst

LAKE ERIE I 9, KENTUCKY CARDINALS 2
98 Double forfeit
106 Dominic Lohatsik (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall Doug Upchurch
115 Carlin Tran (Lake Erie) pinned Cisco Chavez
123 Josh Lewis (Lake Erie) won by forfeit
132 Rudy Lopez (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall Valice Smeldy
143 Eric Melssen (Lake Erie) pinned Clarence Dodd
154 Brandon Beach (Lake Erie) pinned William Bates
165 Paul Bergman (Lake Erie) pinned Jeremy Floyd
178 Joe Bergman (Lake Erie) pinned Aaron Corder
192 Lloyd Sparks (Ky.) won by forfeit
220 Craig Katafiaz (Lake Erie) pinned Mark Miller
HWT. Chris Floyd (Ky.) Tech. Fall Joe Maddox

MASSACHUSETTS 6, NORTH CAROLINA 5
98 C. J. Annuciata (Mass.) pinned Dustin McKinney
106 Double forfeit
115 Jeremy McKinney (N.C.) Tech. Fall Fumio Tamaki
123 Bryan Gammons (Mass.) won by forfeit
132 Michael Parziale (Mass.)Tech. Fall Chris Sinclair
143 Carlos Gracia (N.C.) pinned Tim Russell
154 Patrick O'Rielly (Mass.) Tech. Fall Matt Perry
165 Gavin Procter (N.C.) Tech. Fall Patrick Casalinova
178 Jeremiah Pilarskie (N.C.) 11-5 Dimitry Privedenyuk
192 David Sheridan (Mass.) won by forfeit
220 Steve Heleniak (Mass.) 7-6 Lewis Poly

NEBRASKA 8, MIDDLE ATLANTIC WHITE 4
98 Craig Trampe (Neb.) pinned Matt Rizzo
106 Andy Genrich (Neb.) Tech. Fall Steven Snavely
115 Kyle Sorensen (Neb.) pinned Dan Stafford
123 Tony Chism (Neb.)10-8 Dominic Sabia
132 John Antonelli (Mid. Atl.) 4-3 Thomas Stokes
143 Josh Hayek (Neb.) pinned Mike Berlanda
154 Marvin Albright (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Scott Kwiatkoski
165 Steve Koshgerian (Mid. Atl.) 7-5 Lee McConnille
178 Jesse Florang (Neb.) pinned Vaughn Downes
192 B.J. Malcolm (Neb.) 5-4 Rob Davis
220 Aaron Seidl (Neb.) won by forfeit
HWT. Trevor Vaughan (Mid. Atl.) won by forfeit

MIDDLE ATLANTIC BLUE - 7, MICHIGAN RED - 5
98 Ryan Kennett (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Lance Hassell
106 Joe Perretta (Mid. Atl.) 13-10 Josh Gunterman
115 Craig Trombly (Mich.) pinned Jim Wolfe
123 John Mervyn (Mich.) pinned Shane Vocht
132 P.J.Mitchell (Mich.) 9-2 Joe O'Brien
143 Aviv Becovicz (Mid. Atl.) pinned Chad Neumann
154 Rocky Mantella (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Zemaior Pittman
165 Zack Doll (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Mitch Hancock
178 Jim Swiggard (Mid. Atl.) pinned Nathaniel Mesyn
192 Orion Doll (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Fred Pierfellce
220 Jim Schmidt (Mich.) won by forfeit
HWT. Steve Hendershot (Mich.) Tech. Fall Sean Milowe

SOUTH DAKOTA 7, NEBRASKA 5
98 Craig Trampe (Neb.) pinned Josh Blindert
106 Andy Genrich (Neb.) pinned Wes Fergen
115 Josh Rave (S.D.) 8-3 Kyle Sorensen
123 Tony Chism (Neb.) Tech. Fall Nick McCord
132 Tim Curran (S.D.) pinned Thomas Stokes
143 Josh Hayek (Neb.) pinned Cody Heinksen
154 James Cawthorne (S.D.) pinned Jesse Robbins
165 Lee McConnille (Neb.) Tech. Fall Tim Boldt
178 B.J. Padden (S.D.) Tech. Fall Jesse Florang
192 Dan Irwin (S.D.) pinned B.J. Malcolm
220 John Pickett (S.D.) won by forfeit
HWT. Garth Park (S.D.) pinned Aaron Seidl

MIDDLE ATLANTIC RED 11, OHIO SCARLET 1
98 Ian McGoldrick (Mid. Atl.) won by forfeit
106 Ryan Bridge (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Chris Pizzuro
115 Mark Rusak (Mid. Atl.) 7-6 Michael Hewitt
123 Doug Jesse (Ohio) 3-1 Bob Stinson
132 Bill Haverly (Mid. Atl.) 3-1 Mark Lybarger
143 Greg Austin (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Mike Neely
154 Justin Giovinco (Mid. Atl.) pinned Andy Spreng
165 Nathan Wachter (Mid. Atl.) 6-0 Anthony Magistrelli
178 Matthew Waller (Mid. Atl.) 3-2 Chris Smolk
192 Damion Hahn (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Ryan Kirst
220 Matt Greenberg (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Brad Findley
HWT. Steve Mocco (Mid. Atl.) pinned Brian King

MASSACHUSETTS 7, CVCA OLYMPIAN 5
98 C.J. Annunciata (Mass.) pinned Matt Smilek
106 Matt Gulosh (CVCA) won by forfeit
115 Donald Dew (CVCA) Tech. Fall Fumio Tamaki
123 Bryan Gammons (Mass.) won by forfeit
132 Brett Smilek (CVCA) pinned Michael Parziale
143 Andy Vogel (CVCA) Tech. Fall Matt Mauro
154 Patrick O'Reilly (Mass.) pinned Jarrad Turner
165 Alex Sveda (CVCA) pinned Patrick Casalinova
178 Dimitry Privedenyuk (Mass.) pinned Ben Garmier
192 David Sheridan (Mass.) Tech. Fall Tony Mohler
220 Derek Venne (Mass.) Tech. Fall Dave Snyder
HWT. Steve Heleniak (Mass.) pinned Brent Ardo<

VIRGINIA 7, WILDCATS 5
98 Andy Belsch (Wildcat) won by forfeit
106 Adam Welch (Wildcat) pinned Musa Rashad
115 Mark Konerman (Wildcat) Tech. Fall Isiah Hill
123 Ryan Gillen (Wildcat) 11-9 Drake Dickenson
132 Taylor Carson (Va.) Tech. Fall Joe Gray
143 P.J. Newman (Va.) 8-0 Justin McGuffey
154 Tim Ruberg (Wildcats) pinned Ronnie Crist
165 J.C. Cuffee (Va.) Tech. Fall Jeremiah Moore
198 Andy Belsch (Wildcat) won by forfeit
106 Adam Welch (Wildcat) pinned Musa Rashad
115 Mark Konerman (Wildcat) Tech. Fall Isiah Hill
123 Ryan Gillen (Wildcat) 11-9 Drake Dickenson
132 Taylor Carson (Va.) Tech. Fall Joe Gray
143 P.J. Newman (Va.) 8-0 Justin McGuffey
154 Tim Ruberg (Wildcats) pinned Ronnie Crist
165 J.C. Cuffee (Va.) Tech. Fall Jeremiah Moore
178 Joey Patterson (Va.) pinned Andy Glindmeyer
192 Sergio Guillen (Va.) pinned Ryne Patton
220 Mondoe Davis (Va.) pinned D.J. Ernest
HWT. Chris Ward (Va.) pinned Mike Conley

MICHIGAN BLUE 7, FULTON 5
98 Chris Anderson (Mich.( 15-12
106 Chris Ely (Fulton) 7-6 Lambros Kottalis
115 Billy Devine (Mich.) Tech. Fall Brad Bennett
123 Toby Pawlewicz (Fulton) pinned Curtis Roddy
132 Charlie Myer (Mich.) 11-9 Noah Keib
143 Matthias Keib (Fulton) 13-5 Renardo Manica
154 Dan Scappaticci (Mich.) Tech. Fall Joe Vant
165 Ryan Blake (Fulton) pinned David Boyd
178 Darrell Brault (Mich.) pinned Ed VanBuren
192 Nick Hansen (Fulton) won by forfeit
220 Tim Zemaitis (Mich.) 9-1 Keith Wise
HWT. Corey Bond (Mich.) won by forfeit

OHIO WHITE 7, LAKE ERIE II 5
98 Keith Kline (Lake Erie) pinned Dan McNear
106 David Candy (Ohio) won by forfeit
115 Antonio Ahumada (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall Jason Edmioter
123 Evan Ware (Ohio) 4-2 Matt Reynolds
132 James Gonzalez (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall Brent Sites
143 John Auker (Ohio) won by forfeit
154 Carl Smith (Ohio) pinned Wade Bell
165 Chris Kallai (Ohio) Tech. Fall Dave Wolf
178 Aaron Warnock (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall Nick Oating
192 Craig Boyd (Ohio) won by forfeit
220 Kevin Skrzyniecki (Ohio) pined Jeremy Potridge
HWT. Jed Failor (Ohio) won by forfeit

NEW MEXICO 9, LAKE ERIE GREEN 3
98 Justin garcia (N.M.) won by forfeit
106 Chris Sanders (N.M.) won by forfeit
115 Michael Lujan (N.M.) Tech. Fall Josh Kallai
123 Erik Prada (N.M.) pinned Guiseppe Santilli
132 Kristofer Kalstad (N.M.) won by forfeit
143 Chris Kennedy (Lake Erie) pinned Simon Saiz
154 Henry Martinez (N.M.) pinned Jarrod Lanza
165 Davide Gigilio (Lake Erie) won by forfeit
178 Jesse Calabaza (N.M.) pinned Kip Primrose
192 Chris Helm (Lake Erie) won by forfeit
220 Cosmis Narvaiz (N.M.) Tech. Fall Don Gumble
HWT. Jonathan Vigil (N.M.) pinned Chris Moore

MASSACHUSETTS RED 11, KENTUCKY CARDINALS 1
98 David Wright (Mass.) won by forfeit
106 Frank Sporza (Mass.) Tech. Fall Doug Upchurch
115 Kyle McCarthy (Mass.) pinned Cisco Chavez
123 Jesse Paarziale (Mass.) won by forfeit
132 Tim O'Donnell (Mass.) pinned Valice Smeldy
143 Eric Fantegrossi (Mass.) Tech. Fall Clarence Dodd
154 Bill Dun (Mass.) Tech. Fall William Bates
165 Brian Bartlett (Mass.) pinned Jeremy Floyd
178 John Wadkins (Mass.) pinned Aaron Corder
192 Gennady Belshev (Mass) Tech. Fall Lloyd Sparks
220 Mike James (Mass.) pinned Mark Miller
HWT. Chris Floyd (Ky.) pinned Andrew Algarin

OHIO GRAY 6, OHIO SCARLET 5
98 Double forfeit
106 Mike Mantini (Gray) 16-11 Chris Pizzurro
115 Michael Hewitt (Scarlet) Tech. Fall Tommy Williams
123 Eric Brooks (Gray) Inj. Def. Doug Jesse
132 Mark Lybarger (Scarlet) Tech. Fall Angelo Mango
143 Kayne Toukonen (Gray) 3-2 Mike Neely
154 Scott Roth (Gray) Tech. Fall Andy Spreng
165 Anthony Magistrelli (Scarlet) pinned Matthew Klinger
178 Chris Smolk (Scarlet) 8-1 Chris Toukonen
192 Travis Smith (Gray) Tech. Fall Ryan Kirst
220 Brad Findley (Scarlet) won by forfeit
HWT. Alek Stepanovich (Gray) 7-0 Brian King

MICHIGAN RED 9, OHIO BLUE 3
98 Lance Hassell (Mich.) Tech. Fall Jim Laughlin
106 Josh Gunterman (Mich.) 9-2 Jake Meinking
115 Craig Trombly (Mich.) pinned Roger Hahn
123 Rocky Laughlin (Ohio) 8-5 John Mervyn
132 P.J. Mitchell (Mich.) pinned Kevin Linich
143 Justin Busnick (Ohio) 6-3 Chad Neumann
154 Zemaior Pittman (Mich.) Tech. Fall C.B. Dollaway
165 Mitch Hancock (Mich.) 9-8 Tony DeAnna
178 Nathaniel Mesyn (Mich.) Tech. Fall Jeremy Bennett
192 Fred Pierfellce (Mich.) pinned Andy McGovern
220 Steve Hendershot (Mich.) 9-3 Aaron Null
HWT. Jerimiah Beltron (Ohio) pinned Jim Schmidt

NEBRASKA BLUE 6 (25), NORTH CAROLINA 6 (23)
98 Craig Trampe (Neb.) pinned Dustin McKinney
106 Andy Genrich (Neb.) pinned Justin Grimes
115 Jeremy McKinney (N.C.) 7-6 Kyle Sorensen
123 Tony Chism (Neb.) won by forfeit
132 Chris Sinclair (N.C.) 9-3 Thomas Stokes
143 Josh hayek (Neb.) pinned Carlos Gracia
154 Matt Perry (N.C.) pinned Jesse Robbins
165 Lee McConnille (Neb.) 8-6 Gavin Procter
178 Jeremiah Pilarskie (N.C.) pinned Jesse Florang
192 B.J. Malcolm (Neb.) won by forfeit
220 Lewis Poly (N.C.) pinned Aaron Seidl
HWT. Danny Misenheimer (N.C.) won by forfeit

CVCA OLYMPIAN 7, MIDDLE ATLANTIC WHITE 5
98 Matt Smilek (CVCA) pinned Matt Rizzo
106 Matt Gulosh (CVCA) pinned Steven Snavely
115 Donald Dew (CVCA) pinned Dan Stafford
123 Dominic Sabia (Mid. Atl.) won by forfeit
132 Brett Smilek (CVCA) 11-7 John Antonelli
143 Andy Vogel (CVCA) Tech. Fall Mike Berlanda
154 Marvin Albright (Mid. Atl.) pinned Jarrad Turner
165 Steve Koshgerian (Mid. Atl.) 6-5 Alex Sveda
178 Vaughn Downes (Mid. Atl.) pinned Ben Garmier
192 Tony Mohler (CVCA) 13-12 Rob Davis
220 Dave Snyder (CVCA) won by forfeit
HWT. Trevor Vaughan (Mid. Atl.) 7-1 Brent Ardo

RIVER CITY 7, NEW MEXICO 5
98 Josh Johnson (River City) pinned Justin Garcia
106 Kevin Thiele (River City) Tech. Fall Chris Sanders
115 Randy Ullrich (River City) tech. Fall Michael Lujan
123 Erik Prada (N.M.) Tech. Fall Todd Rossier
132 Kristofer Kalstad (N.M.) pinned Joe Aletto
143 Brandon Horner (River City) pinned simon Saiz
154 Kris Grey (River City) won by forfeit
165 Henry Martinez (N.M.) 7-1 Nathan Hoffberg
178 Jim Swanson (River City) Tech. Fall Jesse Calabaza
192 Patrick Howerter (River City) won by forfeit
220 Cosmic Narvaiz (N.M.) pinned Matt Suhr
HWT. Jonathan Vigil (N.M.) won by forfeit

FULTON 6 (24) Crit. #5, POTOMAC VALLEY 6 (24)
98 Daniel Vucci (Potomac) pinned Joshua LeVea
106 Chris Ely (Fulton) pinned Mike Rock
115 Kyle Graham (Potomac) Tech. Fall Brad Bennett
123 Toby Pawlewicz (Fulton) won by forfeit
132 Noah Keib (Fulton) Tech. Fall Matt Horton
143 Joe Vant (Fulton) pinnedAaron Mackin
154 Matt Pollack (Fulton) pinned Bryan McDermott
165 Tomas Ovalle (Potomac) Tech. Fall Ryan Blake
178 Scott McAdoo (Potomac) Tech. Fall Ed VanBuren
192 Nick hansen (Fulton) won by forfeit
220 Mike Faust (Potomac) won by forfeit
HWT. Akil Patterson (Potomac) pinned Keith Wise

MIDDLE ATLANTIC BLUE 6, OHIO GRAY 5
98 Ryan Kennett (Mid. Atl.) won by forfeit
106 Joe Perretta (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Mike Mantini
115 Tommy Williams (Ohio) Tech. Fall Jim Wolfe
123 Eric Brooks (Ohio) Tech. Fall Shane Vocht
132 Joe O'Brien (Mid. Atl.) pinned Angelo Mango
143 Kayne Toukonen (Ohio) 3-2 Aviv Becovicz
154 Rocky Mantella (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Scott Roth
165 Zack Doll (Mid. Atl.) pinned Matthew Klinger
178 Chris Toukonen (Ohio) 6-5 Jim swiggard
192 Orion Doll (mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Travis Smith
220 Double forfeit
HWT. Alek Stepanovich (Ohio) pinned Sean Milowe

WILDCAT WRESTLING 6 (25), CLEVELAND DA RUSH 6 (23)
98 Andrew Wade (Cleve.) pinned Andy Belsch
106 Adam Welch (Wildcat) won by forfeit
115 Mark Konerman (Wildcat) won by forfeit
123 Lee Wells (Cleve.) 12-7 Ryan Gillen
132 Joe Gray (Wildcat) won by forfeit
143 Jason Miller (Cleve.) 12-6 Justin McGuffey
154 Tim Ruberg (Wildcat) 12-10 Mark Hawald
165 David Mahone (Cleve.) pinned Jeremiah Moore
178 James Blanton (Cleve.) pinned Andy Glindmeyer
192 Ryne Pattone (Wildcat) pinned Derek Farley
220 Jeffrey Mirsalis (Cleve.) pinned D.J. Ernest
HWT. Mike Conley (Wildcat) pinned Maurice Hurst

MICHIGAN WHITE 9, LAKE ERIE II 3
98 Nick Best (Mich.) 10-6 Keith Kline
106 Eric Neil (Mich.) won by forfeit
115 Ronald Thompson (Mich.) Tech. Fall Antonio Ahumada
123 James Gotshall (Mich.) Tech. Fall Matt Reynolds
132 Reggie Torrence (Mich.) Tech. Fall James Gonzalez
143 Tommie Harris (Mich.) Tech. Fall Zach Adams
154 Wade Bell (Lake Erie) 5-2 Kevin Hennemen
165 Kevin harrington (Mich.) Tech. Fall Dave Wolf
178 Aaron Warnock (Lake Erie) 8-7 Dan Tavernier
192 Tim Herbert (Mich.) won by forfeit
220 Jared Beaudoin (Mich..) 9-4 Jeremy Potridge
HWT. Derek Krawiec (Lake Erie) pinned Mike McDonald

MASSACHUSETTS RED 7, LAKE ERIE I 5
98 David Wright (Mass.) won by forfeit
106 Frank Sporza (Mass.) 8-2 Dominic Lohatsik
115 Kyle McCarthy (Mass.) 15-11 Carlin Tran
123 Josh Lewis (Lake Erie) 13-7 Jesse Parziale
132 Eric Fantegrossi (Mass.) 5-2 Rudy Lopez
143 Eric Melssen (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall John
154 Bill Dunn (Mass.) pinned Brandon Beach
165 Paul Bergman (Lake Erie) Tech.Fall Brian Bartlett
178 Joe Bergman (Lake Erie) pinned John Wadkins
192 Gennady Belshev (Mass.) won by forfeit
220 Craig Katafiaz (8-3) Mike James
HWT. Andrew Algarin (Mass.) pinned Joe Maddox

OHIO SCARLETT 9, OHIO BLUE 3
98 Jim Laughlin (Blue) won by forfeit
106 Chris Pizzurro (Scarlet) Tech. Fall Jake Meinking
115 Michael hewitt (Scarlet) Tech. Fall Roger hahn
123 Doug Jesse (Scarlet) 6-1 Rocky Laughlin
132 Mark Lybarger (Scarlet) pinned Kevin Linich
143 Mike Neely (Scarlet) 7-5 Justin Busnick
154 Andy Spreng (Scarlet) Tech. Fall C.B.Dollaway
165 Anthony Magistrelli (Scarlet) 4-2 Tony DeAnna
178 Chris Smolk (Scarlet) pinned Jeremy Bennett
192 Andy McGovern (Blue) Tech. Fall Ryan Kirst
220 Brad Findley (Scarlet) 7-2 Aaron Null
HWT. Jerimiah Beltron (Blue) 6-0 Brian King

POTOMAC VALLEY 7, MICHIGAN BLUE 4
98 Daniel Vucci (Potomac) Tech. Fall Chris Anderson
106 Lambros Kottalis (Mich.) pinned Mike Rock
115 Kyle Graham (Potomac) pinned Billy Devine
123 Curtis Roddy (Mich.) won by forfeit
132 Charlie Myer (Mich.) pinned Matt Horton
143 Aaron Mackin (Potomac) pinned Renardo Manica
154 Dan Scappaticci (Mich.) won by forfeit
165 Tomas Ovalie (Potomac) pinned David Boyd
178 Scott McAdoo (Potomac) Tech. Fall Darrell Brault
192 Double forfeit
220 Mike Faust (Potomac) Tech. Fall Tim Zemaitis
HWT. Akil Patterson (Potomac) Tech. Fall Corey Bond

RIVER CITY (Illinois) 8, LAKE ERIE GREEN 4
98 Josh Johnson (River City) won by forfeit
106 Kevin Thiele (River City) won by forfeit
115 Randy Ullrich (River City) pinned Josh Kallai
123 Todd Rossier (River City) pinned Guiseppe Santilli
132 Joe Aletto (River City) won by forfeit
143 Brandon Horner (River City) pinned Brent Pietroski
154 Daniele Terracchio (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall Kris Grey
165 Nathan Hoffberg (River City) Tech. Fall Davide Giglio
178 Jim Swanson (River City)pinned Kip Primrose
192 Chris Helm (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall Patrick Howerter
HWT.Chris Moore (Lake Erie) won by forfeit

MICHIGAN WHITE 7, OHIO WHITE 5
98 Nick Best (Mich.) Tech. Fall Dan McNear
106 Eric Neil (Mich.) Tech. Fall David Candy
115 Ronald Thompson (Mich.) pinned Jason Edmioter
123 Evan Ware (Ohio) Tech. Fall James Gotshall
132 Reggie Torrence (Mich.) Brent Sites
143 Tommie Harris (Mich.) Tech. Fall John Auker
154 Caarl Smith (Ohio) 11-7 Kevin Hennemen
165 Kevin Harrington (Mich.) Tech. Fall Chris Kallai
178 Dan Tavenier (Mich.) pinned Nick Osting
192 Craig boyd (Ohio) pinned Tim Herbert
220 Kevin Skrzyniecki (Ohio) 8-3 Jared Beaudoin
HWT. Jed Failor (Ohio) pinned Mike McDonald

VIRGINIA 9, CLEVELAND DA RUSH 3
98 Andrew Wade (Cleve.) won by forfeit
106 Musa Rashad (Va.) won by forfeit
115 Isiah Hill (Va.) won by forfeit
123 Drake Dickenson (Va.) 8-6 Lee Wells
132 Taylor Carson (Va.) won by forfeit
143 Jason Miller (Cleve.) 10-7 P.J. Newman
154 Mark Hawald (Cleve.) pinned Ronnie Crist
165 J.C. Cuffee (9-7 David Mahone
178 Joey Patterson (Va.) Tech. Fall James Blanton
192 Sergio Guillen (Va.) 10-6 Derek Farley
220 Mondoe Davis (Va.) pinned Jeffrey Mirsalis
HWT. Chris Ward (Va.) pinned Maurice Hurst

LAKE ERIE I 9, KENTUCKY CARDINALS 2
98 Double forfeit
106 Dominic Lohatsik (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall Doug Upchurch
115 Carlin Tran (Lake Erie) pinned Cisco Chavez
123 Josh Lewis (Lake Erie) won by forfeit
132 Rudy Lopez (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall Valice Smeldy
143 Eric Melssen (Lake Erie) pinned Clarence Dodd
154 Brandon Beach (Lake Erie) pinned William Bates
165 Paul Bergman (Lake Erie) pinned Jeremy Floyd
178 Joe Bergman (Lake Erie) pinned Aaron Corder
192 Lloyd Sparks (Ky.) won by forfeit
220 Craig Katafiaz (Lake Erie) pinned Mark Miller
HWT. Chris Floyd (Ky.) Tech. Fall Joe Maddox

MASSACHUSETTS 6, NORTH CAROLINA 5
98 C. J. Annuciata (Mass.) pinned Dustin McKinney
106 Double forfeit
115 Jeremy McKinney (N.C.) Tech. Fall Fumio Tamaki
123 Bryan Gammons (Mass.) won by forfeit
132 Michael Parziale (Mass.)Tech. Fall Chris Sinclair
143 Carlos Gracia (N.C.) pinned Tim Russell
154 Patrick O'Rielly (Mass.) Tech. Fall Matt Perry
165 Gavin Procter (N.C.) Tech. Fall Patrick Casalinova
178 Jeremiah Pilarskie (N.C.) 11-5 Dimitry Privedenyuk
192 David Sheridan (Mass.) won by forfeit
220 Steve Heleniak (Mass.) 7-6 Lewis Poly

NEBRASKA 8, MIDDLE ATLANTIC WHITE 4
98 Craig Trampe (Neb.) pinned Matt Rizzo
106 Andy Genrich (Neb.) Tech. Fall Steven Snavely
115 Kyle Sorensen (Neb.) pinned Dan Stafford
123 Tony Chism (Neb.)10-8 Dominic Sabia
132 John Antonelli (Mid. Atl.) 4-3 Thomas Stokes
143 Josh Hayek (Neb.) pinned Mike Berlanda
154 Marvin Albright (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Scott Kwiatkoski
165 Steve Koshgerian (Mid. Atl.) 7-5 Lee McConnille
178 Jesse Florang (Neb.) pinned Vaughn Downes
192 B.J. Malcolm (Neb.) 5-4 Rob Davis
220 Aaron Seidl (Neb.) won by forfeit
HWT. Trevor Vaughan (Mid. Atl.) won by forfeit

MIDDLE ATLANTIC BLUE - 7, MICHIGAN RED - 5
98 Ryan Kennett (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Lance Hassell
106 Joe Perretta (Mid. Atl.) 13-10 Josh Gunterman
115 Craig Trombly (Mich.) pinned Jim Wolfe
123 John Mervyn (Mich.) pinned Shane Vocht
132 P.J.Mitchell (Mich.) 9-2 Joe O'Brien
143 Aviv Becovicz (Mid. Atl.) pinned Chad Neumann
154 Rocky Mantella (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Zemaior Pittman
165 Zack Doll (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Mitch Hancock
178 Jim Swiggard (Mid. Atl.) pinned Nathaniel Mesyn
192 Orion Doll (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Fred Pierfellce
220 Jim Schmidt (Mich.) won by forfeit
HWT. Steve Hendershot (Mich.) Tech. Fall Sean Milowe

SOUTH DAKOTA 7, NEBRASKA 5
98 Craig Trampe (Neb.) pinned Josh Blindert
106 Andy Genrich (Neb.) pinned Wes Fergen
115 Josh Rave (S.D.) 8-3 Kyle Sorensen
123 Tony Chism (Neb.) Tech. Fall Nick McCord
132 Tim Curran (S.D.) pinned Thomas Stokes
143 Josh Hayek (Neb.) pinned Cody Heinksen
154 James Cawthorne (S.D.) pinned Jesse Robbins
165 Lee McConnille (Neb.) Tech. Fall Tim Boldt
178 B.J. Padden (S.D.) Tech. Fall Jesse Florang
192 Dan Irwin (S.D.) pinned B.J. Malcolm
220 John Pickett (S.D.) won by forfeit
HWT. Garth Park (S.D.) pinned Aaron Seidl

MIDDLE ATLANTIC RED 11, OHIO SCARLET 1
98 Ian McGoldrick (Mid. Atl.) won by forfeit
106 Ryan Bridge (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Chris Pizzuro
115 Mark Rusak (Mid. Atl.) 7-6 Michael Hewitt
123 Doug Jesse (Ohio) 3-1 Bob Stinson
132 Bill Haverly (Mid. Atl.) 3-1 Mark Lybarger
143 Greg Austin (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Mike Neely
154 Justin Giovinco (Mid. Atl.) pinned Andy Spreng
165 Nathan Wachter (Mid. Atl.) 6-0 Anthony Magistrelli
178 Matthew Waller (Mid. Atl.) 3-2 Chris Smolk
192 Damion Hahn (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Ryan Kirst
220 Matt Greenberg (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Brad Findley
HWT. Steve Mocco (Mid. Atl.) pinned Brian King

MASSACHUSETTS 7, CVCA OLYMPIAN 5
98 C.J. Annunciata (Mass.) pinned Matt Smilek
106 Matt Gulosh (CVCA) won by forfeit
115 Donald Dew (CVCA) Tech. Fall Fumio Tamaki
123 Bryan Gammons (Mass.) won by forfeit
132 Brett Smilek (CVCA) pinned Michael Parziale
143 Andy Vogel (CVCA) Tech. Fall Matt Mauro
154 Patrick O'Reilly (Mass.) pinned Jarrad Turner
165 Alex Sveda (CVCA) pinned Patrick Casalinova
178 Dimitry Privedenyuk (Mass.) pinned Ben Garmier
192 David Sheridan (Mass.) Tech. Fall Tony Mohler
220 Derek Venne (Mass.) Tech. Fall Dave Snyder
HWT. Steve Heleniak (Mass.) pinned Brent Ardo

VIRGINIA 7, WILDCATS 5
98 Andy Belsch (Wildcat) won by forfeit
106 Adam Welch (Wildcat) pinned Musa Rashad
115 Mark Konerman (Wildcat) Tech. Fall Isiah Hill
123 Ryan Gillen (Wildcat) 11-9 Drake Dickenson
132 Taylor Carson (Va.) Tech. Fall Joe Gray
143 P.J. Newman (Va.) 8-0 Justin McGuffey
154 Tim Ruberg (Wildcats) pinned Ronnie Crist
165 J.C. Cuffee (Va.) Tech. Fall Jeremiah Moore
198 Andy Belsch (Wildcat) won by forfeit
106 Adam Welch (Wildcat) pinned Musa Rashad
115 Mark Konerman (Wildcat) Tech. Fall Isiah Hill
123 Ryan Gillen (Wildcat) 11-9 Drake Dickenson
132 Taylor Carson (Va.) Tech. Fall Joe Gray
143 P.J. Newman (Va.) 8-0 Justin McGuffey
154 Tim Ruberg (Wildcats) pinned Ronnie Crist
165 J.C. Cuffee (Va.) Tech. Fall Jeremiah Moore
178 Joey Patterson (Va.) pinned Andy Glindmeyer
192 Sergio Guillen (Va.) pinned Ryne Patton
220 Mondoe Davis (Va.) pinned D.J. Ernest
HWT. Chris Ward (Va.) pinned Mike Conley

MICHIGAN BLUE 7, FULTON 5
98 Chris Anderson (Mich.( 15-12
106 Chris Ely (Fulton) 7-6 Lambros Kottalis
115 Billy Devine (Mich.) Tech. Fall Brad Bennett
123 Toby Pawlewicz (Fulton) pinned Curtis Roddy
132 Charlie Myer (Mich.) 11-9 Noah Keib
143 Matthias Keib (Fulton) 13-5 Renardo Manica
154 Dan Scappaticci (Mich.) Tech. Fall Joe Vant
165 Ryan Blake (Fulton) pinned David Boyd
178 Darrell Brault (Mich.) pinned Ed VanBuren
192 Nick Hansen (Fulton) won by forfeit
220 Tim Zemaitis (Mich.) 9-1 Keith Wise
HWT. Corey Bond (Mich.) won by forfeit

OHIO WHITE 7, LAKE ERIE II 5
98 Keith Kline (Lake Erie) pinned Dan McNear
106 David Candy (Ohio) won by forfeit
115 Antonio Ahumada (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall Jason Edmioter
123 Evan Ware (Ohio) 4-2 Matt Reynolds
132 James Gonzalez (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall Brent Sites
143 John Auker (Ohio) won by forfeit
154 Carl Smith (Ohio) pinned Wade Bell
165 Chris Kallai (Ohio) Tech. Fall Dave Wolf
178 Aaron Warnock (Lake Erie) Tech. Fall Nick Oating
192 Craig Boyd (Ohio) won by forfeit
220 Kevin Skrzyniecki (Ohio) pined Jeremy Potridge
HWT. Jed Failor (Ohio) won by forfeit

NEW MEXICO 9, LAKE ERIE GREEN 3
98 Justin garcia (N.M.) won by forfeit
106 Chris Sanders (N.M.) won by forfeit
115 Michael Lujan (N.M.) Tech. Fall Josh Kallai
123 Erik Prada (N.M.) pinned Guiseppe Santilli
132 Kristofer Kalstad (N.M.) won by forfeit
143 Chris Kennedy (Lake Erie) pinned Simon Saiz
154 Henry Martinez (N.M.) pinned Jarrod Lanza
165 Davide Gigilio (Lake Erie) won by forfeit
178 Jesse Calabaza (N.M.) pinned Kip Primrose
192 Chris Helm (Lake Erie) won by forfeit
220 Cosmis Narvaiz (N.M.) Tech. Fall Don Gumble
HWT. Jonathan Vigil (N.M.) pinned Chris Moore

MASSACHUSETTS RED 11, KENTUCKY CARDINALS 1
98 David Wright (Mass.) won by forfeit
106 Frank Sporza (Mass.) Tech. Fall Doug Upchurch
115 Kyle McCarthy (Mass.) pinned Cisco Chavez
123 Jesse Paarziale (Mass.) won by forfeit
132 Tim O'Donnell (Mass.) pinned Valice Smeldy
143 Eric Fantegrossi (Mass.) Tech. Fall Clarence Dodd
154 Bill Dun (Mass.) Tech. Fall William Bates
165 Brian Bartlett (Mass.) pinned Jeremy Floyd
178 John Wadkins (Mass.) pinned Aaron Corder
192 Gennady Belshev (Mass) Tech. Fall Lloyd Sparks
220 Mike James (Mass.) pinned Mark Miller
HWT. Chris Floyd (Ky.) pinned Andrew Algarin

OHIO GRAY 6, OHIO SCARLET 5
98 Double forfeit
106 Mike Mantini (Gray) 16-11 Chris Pizzurro
115 Michael Hewitt (Scarlet) Tech. Fall Tommy Williams
123 Eric Brooks (Gray) Inj. Def. Doug Jesse
132 Mark Lybarger (Scarlet) Tech. Fall Angelo Mango
143 Kayne Toukonen (Gray) 3-2 Mike Neely
154 Scott Roth (Gray) Tech. Fall Andy Spreng
165 Anthony Magistrelli (Scarlet) pinned Matthew Klinger
178 Chris Smolk (Scarlet) 8-1 Chris Toukonen
192 Travis Smith (Gray) Tech. Fall Ryan Kirst
220 Brad Findley (Scarlet) won by forfeit
HWT. Alek Stepanovich (Gray) 7-0 Brian King

MICHIGAN RED 9, OHIO BLUE 3
98 Lance Hassell (Mich.) Tech. Fall Jim Laughlin
106 Josh Gunterman (Mich.) 9-2 Jake Meinking
115 Craig Trombly (Mich.) pinned Roger Hahn
123 Rocky Laughlin (Ohio) 8-5 John Mervyn
132 P.J. Mitchell (Mich.) pinned Kevin Linich
143 Justin Busnick (Ohio) 6-3 Chad Neumann
154 Zemaior Pittman (Mich.) Tech. Fall C.B. Dollaway
165 Mitch Hancock (Mich.) 9-8 Tony DeAnna
178 Nathaniel Mesyn (Mich.) Tech. Fall Jeremy Bennett
192 Fred Pierfellce (Mich.) pinned Andy McGovern
220 Steve Hendershot (Mich.) 9-3 Aaron Null
HWT. Jerimiah Beltron (Ohio) pinned Jim Schmidt

NEBRASKA BLUE 6 (25), NORTH CAROLINA 6 (23)
98 Craig Trampe (Neb.) pinned Dustin McKinney
106 Andy Genrich (Neb.) pinned Justin Grimes
115 Jeremy McKinney (N.C.) 7-6 Kyle Sorensen
123 Tony Chism (Neb.) won by forfeit
132 Chris Sinclair (N.C.) 9-3 Thomas Stokes
143 Josh hayek (Neb.) pinned Carlos Gracia
154 Matt Perry (N.C.) pinned Jesse Robbins
165 Lee McConnille (Neb.) 8-6 Gavin Procter
178 Jeremiah Pilarskie (N.C.) pinned Jesse Florang
192 B.J. Malcolm (Neb.) won by forfeit
220 Lewis Poly (N.C.) pinned Aaron Seidl
HWT. Danny Misenheimer (N.C.) won by forfeit

CVCA OLYMPIAN 7, MIDDLE ATLANTIC WHITE 5
98 Matt Smilek (CVCA) pinned Matt Rizzo
106 Matt Gulosh (CVCA) pinned Steven Snavely
115 Donald Dew (CVCA) pinned Dan Stafford
123 Dominic Sabia (Mid. Atl.) won by forfeit
132 Brett Smilek (CVCA) 11-7 John Antonelli
143 Andy Vogel (CVCA) Tech. Fall Mike Berlanda
154 Marvin Albright (Mid. Atl.) pinned Jarrad Turner
165 Steve Koshgerian (Mid. Atl.) 6-5 Alex Sveda
178 Vaughn Downes (Mid. Atl.) pinned Ben Garmier
192 Tony Mohler (CVCA) 13-12 Rob Davis
220 Dave Snyder (CVCA) won by forfeit
HWT. Trevor Vaughan (Mid. Atl.) 7-1 Brent Ardo

OHIO SCARLET 7, OHIO BLUE 3
98 Jim Laughlin (Blue) won by forfeit
106 Chris Pizzuro (Scarlet ) won by forfeit
115 Michael Hewitt (Scarlet) Tech. Fall Roger Hahn
123 Rocky Laughlin (Blue) won by forfeit
132 Mark Lybarger (Scarlet) Tech. Fall A. J. Wenger
143 Mike Neely (Scarlet) won by forfeit
154 Andy Spreng (Scarlet) won by forfeit
165 Double forfeit
178 Jeremy Bennett (Blue) won by forfeit
192 Ryan Kirst (Scarlet) won by forfeit
220 Brad Findley (Scarlet) won by forfeit
HWT. Double Forfeit

MIDDLE ATLANTIC WHITE 7, NORTH CAROLINA 5
98 Dustin McKinney(N.C.) pinned Matt Rizzo
106 Steven Snavely (Mid. Atl.) Tech. Fall Justin Grimes
115 Jeremy McKinney (N.C.) pinned Dan Stafford
123 Dominic Sabia (Mid. Atl.) won by forfeit
132 John Antonelli (Mid. Atl.) 3-2 Chris Sinclair
143 Mike Berlanda (Mid. Atl.) pinned Carlos Gracia
154 Marvin Albright (Mid. Atl.) pinned Matt Perry
165 Steve Koshgerian (Mid. Atl.) won by forfeit
178 Jeremiah Pilarskie (N.C.) Tech. Fall Vaughn Downes
192 Rob Davis (Mid. Atl.) won by forfeit
220 Lewis Poly (N.C.) won by forfeit
HWT. Danny Misenheimer (N.C.) pinned Trevor Vaughan

CVCA OLYMPIAN 8, NEBRASKA BLUE 4
98 Matt Smilek (CVCA) 9-5 Craig Trampe
106 Andy Genrich (Neb.) pinned Matt Gulosh
115 Donald Dew (CVCA) Tech. Fall Kyle Sorensen
123 Tony Chism (Neb.) won by forfeit
132 Brett Smilek (CVCA) 11-4 Thomas Stokes
143 Andy Vogel (CVCA) Tech. Fall Josh Hayek
154 Jarrad Turner (CVCA) 9-3 Jesse Robbins
165 Alex Sveda (CVCA) Tech. Fall Lee McConnille
178 Jesse Florang (Neb.) pinned Ben Garmier
192 Tony Mohler (CVCA) Tech. Fall B.J. Malcolm
220 Aaron Siedl (Neb.) Tech. Fall Dave Snyder
HWT. Brent Ardo (CVCA) won by forfeit

MIDDLE ATLANTIC RED 9, MIDDLE ATLANTIC BLUE 3
98 Ian McGoldrick (Red) Tech. Fall Ryan Kennett
106 Ryan Bridge (Red) Tech. Fall Joe Perretta
115 Jim Wolfe (Blue) 5-2 mark Rusak
123 bob Stinson (Red) Tech. Fall shne Vocht
132 Bill Haverly (Red) pinned Joe O'Brien
143 Greg Austin (Red) 7-6 Aviv Becovicz
154 Justin Giovinco (Red) Tech. Fall Rocky Mantella
165 Zack Doll (Blue) Tech. Fall Nathan Wachter
178 Jim Swiggard (Blue) 3-1 Matthew Waller
192 Damion Hahn (Red) Tech. Fall Orion Doll
220 Matt Greenberg (Red) won by forfeit
HWT. Steve Mocco (Red) pinned Sean Milowe

SOUTH DAKOTA 7, MASSACHUSETTS 5
98 Josh Blindert (S.D.) pinned C.J. Annunciata
106 Wes Fergen (S.D.) won by forfeit
115 Josh Rave (S.D.) Tech. Fall Fumio Tamaki
123 Bryan Gammons (Mass.) Tech. Fall Nick McCord
132 Tim Curran (S.D.) 8-2 Michael Parziale
143 Nick Paulson (S.D.) pinned Tim Russell
154 Patrick O'Rielly (Mass.) pinned James Cawthorne
165 Patrick Casalinova (Mass.) 8-7 Tim Boldt
178 Dimitry Privedenyuk (Mass.) pinned B.J. Padden
192 David Sheridan (Mass.) 7-6 Dan Irwin
220 John Pickett (S.D.) pinned Derek Venne
HWT. Garth Park (S.D.) 13-5 Steve Heleniak

MICHIGAN RED - 11, OHIO GRAY - 1
98 Lance Hassell (Mich.) won by forfeit
106 Josh Gunterman (Mich.) Tech. Fall Mike Mantini
115 Craig Trombly (Mich.) 5-1 Tommy Williams
123 John Mervyn (Mich.) pinned Eric Brooks
132 P.J. Mitchell (Mich.) pinned Angelo Mango
143 Kayne Toukonen (Ohio) pinned Chad Neumann
154 Zemaior Pittman (Mich.) 11-6 Scott Roth
165 Mitch Hancock (Mich.) Tech. Fall Matthew Klinger
178 Nathaniel Mesyn (Mich.) pinned Chris Toukonen
192 Fred Pierfellce (Mich.) won by forfeit
220 Steve Hendershot (Mich.) won by forfeit
HWT. Jim Schmidt (Mich.) won by forfeit