|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AAU National Copy Champ. Meet |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:56 AM 12/11/2006 Page 1 |
|
AAU 2006 National Cross Country Championships - 12/2/2006 |
|
|
Orlando, FL |
|
|
Results |
|
|
|
Event 2 Boys 3k Run CC Sub-Bantam |
================================================================================== |
Name Year Team Avg Mile Finals Points |
================================================================================== |
1 Perkins, Jarit 97 Unattached, Cannelb 5:43.5 10:40.30 |
2 Alexander, Ryan 97 Vyc Valley S, Santa 5:48.3 10:49.20 1 |
3 Liedke, Justin 98 Unattached, Bellevu 6:07.1 11:24.20 |
4 Castillo, Eric 97 Brocaw Blaze, Olath 6:08.5 11:26.80 2 |
5 Rex, Kyle 97 Landsharks R, Color 6:10.2 11:30.10 |
6 Gray, Austin 97 Unattached, Lithoni 6:11.7 11:32.80 |
7 Temple, Eric 97 High Altitud, Everg 6:15.6 11:40.00 |
8 Oury, Max 97 Elgin Sharks, Gilbe 6:16.8 11:42.40 4 |
8 Fryman, Trenton 98 Liberty Runn, Prosp 6:16.8 11:42.40 3 |
10 Ramirez, Victor 99 Elgin Sharks, Elgin 6:18.6 11:45.60 5 |
11 Northover, Jahlil 97 Mid-Maryland, Frede 6:18.7 11:45.90 6 |
12 Estrada, Andrew 97 Heavenly TC, Arling 6:19.0 11:46.50 |
13 Terkula, David 97 Liberty Runn, Goseh 6:19.1 11:46.60 7 |
14 Rice, John 97 Unattached, Brookly 6:19.1 x11:46.70 |
15 Yunk, Eryk 97 Belvidere TO, Belvi 6:19.7 11:47.70 |
16 Oury, Jake 99 Elgin Sharks, Gilbe 6:20.4 11:49.10 8 |
17 Whitten, Tucker 98 Fast Feat, Bargersv 6:21.5 11:51.00 |
18 Razo, Nick 97 Elgin Sharks, Jolie 6:22.2 x11:52.30 9 |
19 Cabean, Miles 97 Tri-City Rel, Winst 6:23.9 11:55.50 |
20 Wagner, Luke 97 Greater Clev, Cleve 6:25.9 11:59.20 10 |
21 Gannon, Nick 98 Greater Clev, Cleve 6:26.4 12:00.20 11 |
22 Ashby, Jack 98 Seashore Str, Lewes 6:26.8 12:00.90 12 |
23 Jenkins, Jonathan 00 NewRoc Rocke, Covin 6:27.2 12:01.70 13 |
24 Welker, Tucker 97 Vyc Valley S, Santa 6:27.6 12:02.50 14 |
25 Fitzpatrick, Joey 97 Philadelphia, Drexe 6:28.9 12:04.90 15 |
26 Marquez, Brandon 98 Central Flor, Orlan 6:29.3 12:05.60 16 |
27 May, Lucas 98 Brocaw Blaze, Olath 6:29.4 12:05.90 17 |
28 Fuller, Jerod 97 Central Flor, Polk 6:29.7 12:06.40 18 |
29 Coston, Eric 98 Southeast Lo, Tickf 6:29.8 12:06.50 |
30 Bradley, Danny 99 Kcks Cougars, Kansa 6:33.0 12:12.50 |
31 Kitts, Joshua 97 Knoxville TC, Knoxv 6:35.0 12:16.30 |
32 McKee, Connor 97 Jenks Americ, Tulsa 6:35.9 12:17.90 19 |
33 Arnold, Rodney 97 New Haven Ag, New H 6:36.0 12:18.20 |
34 Shipman, Jonas 97 Lehigh Valle, Allen 6:37.0 12:19.90 |
35 Pierson, Aaron 97 Brocaw Blaze, Olath 6:37.2 12:20.40 20 |
36 Smith, Ryan 97 Unattached, Saunder 6:37.5 x12:20.90 |
37 Rivera, Johnathon 98 Unattached, Burling 6:38.9 x12:23.60 |
38 Goding, Noah 97 Lakeland TC, Mendha 6:39.2 12:24.10 |
39 Trentel, Tim 97 Greater Clev, Cleve 6:40.2 12:25.90 21 |
40 Kurth, Spencer 98 Batavia Acce, Batav 6:41.6 12:28.50 |
41 Sussman, Chad 97 Mid-Maryland, Frede 6:41.7 12:28.80 22 |
42 Javier, Martin-Lillo 97 West Point R, Cornw 6:43.2 12:31.50 |
43 Jones, Johnathon 97 Little Highl, Fishe 6:43.3 12:31.70 23 |
44 Holdaway, Noah 97 Little Highl, Goshe 6:44.0 12:33.10 24 |
45 May, Nicholas 99 Brocaw Blaze, Olath 6:45.1 x12:35.00 25 |
46 Devlyn, Ian 97 Unattached, Austin, 6:47.1 x12:38.80 |
47 Bamforth, Jake 97 Seashore Str, Lewes 6:47.7 12:39.90 26 |
48 Bamforth, Ben 99 Seashore Str, Lewes 6:48.8 12:41.90 27 |
49 Soap, Noah 97 Jenks Americ, Tulsa 6:49.1 12:42.50 28 |
50 Wells, Andrew 97 Unattached, Midland 6:50.3 x12:44.70 |
51 Babbidge, Max 97 Lake Cities, Flower 6:50.7 12:45.60 |
52 Seerup, Darren 97 Rockford Wil, Rockf 6:51.2 12:46.40 |
|
|
....Event 2 Boys 3k Run CC Sub-Bantam |
|
53 Young, Michael 97 Central Flor, Lakel 6:53.1 12:50.00 29 |
54 Jenkins, Joseph 98 NewRoc Rocke, Covin 6:56.1 12:55.50 30 |
55 Kern, Michael 97 Philadelphia, Lansd 6:56.7 12:56.70 31 |
56 Sosa, Adrian 98 Miami Milers, Miami 6:57.4 12:58.00 |
57 Depawlikowski, Victor 97 Miami Milers, Miami 6:57.5 12:58.10 |
58 Jacobs, Austin 97 Unattached, Crandal 6:58.6 x13:00.20 |
59 Macks, Daniel 97 Unattached, Redford 6:59.6 x13:02.10 |
60 Keating, Joseph 97 MD Howard Co, Colum 6:59.9 13:02.70 |
61 Young, Braxton 97 Staley Strid, Warre 7:01.2 13:05.10 |
62 King, John 97 Mid-Maryland, Frede 7:02.3 13:07.20 32 |
63 Vaughn, Phillip 97 Brocaw Blaze, Olath 7:04.6 x13:11.40 33 |
64 Workman, Vincent 98 Mid-Maryland, Frede 7:04.9 x13:12.00 34 |
65 Ellis, Isaiah 97 Ivy Hill TC, Philad 7:06.0 13:14.00 |
66 Waters, Kyle 97 West Point R, Cornw 7:06.6 13:15.10 |
67 Otte, Mikey 97 Belvidere TO, Belvi 7:07.1 13:16.00 |
68 Detorrice, Daniel 97 Calumet Regi, Valpa 7:08.5 13:18.70 |
69 Petty, Chris 97 Vyc Valley S, Santa 7:08.8 13:19.20 35 |
70 Ellis, Luke 97 Central Flor, Sanfo 7:09.1 x13:19.80 36 |
71 Mocci, Dillon 99 Seashore Str, Lewes 7:09.2 x13:20.00 37 |
72 Lara, Gerardo 97 Imperial Val, Holtv 7:10.5 13:22.50 |
73 McBride, Christopher 97 Unattached, Lithoni 7:10.9 x13:23.20 |
74 Hurt, Charles 97 Gary Pal TC, Gary, 7:12.3 13:25.70 |
75 Schaben, Jack 97 Brocaw Blaze, Olath 7:12.5 x13:26.20 |
76 Bricker, Jace 98 Vyc Valley S, Santa 7:12.7 x13:26.60 38 |
77 Powers, Will 97 Philadelphia, Swart 7:13.3 13:27.70 39 |
78 Youngrunningcrane, Dale 99 Antelope Soc, Brown 7:14.8 13:30.50 |
79 Horne, Tyler 99 Central Flor, Aubur 7:14.9 x13:30.60 40 |
80 Daley, Aaron 97 Unattached, Riverto 7:15.3 x13:31.40 |
81 Trujillo, Fernanado 98 Vyc Valley S, Santa 7:15.4 x13:31.60 41 |
82 Treacy, Patrick 97 Calumet Regi, Valpa 7:15.8 13:32.30 |
83 Duffy, Andrew 98 Lake Cities, Highla 7:16.7 13:33.90 |
84 Howe, Darius 97 Mid-Maryland, Balti 7:16.7 x13:34.00 42 |
85 Burns, Samuel 97 Lakeland TC, Mendha 7:17.0 13:34.60 |
86 Dorton, Stephen 97 Little Highl, New A 7:17.4 13:35.20 43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 Williams, Nicholas 98 Jenks Americ, Sapul 7:18.3 13:37.00 44 |
88 Walker, Drake 98 Vyc Valley S, Santa 7:18.5 x13:37.40 |
89 Polman, Tyler 99 Greater Clev, Cleve 7:18.6 x13:37.50 45 |
90 Landeen, Andrew 97 Unattached, Fishers 7:18.7 x13:37.70 |
91 Baxter, Wyatt 98 Vyc Valley S, Santa 7:19.0 x13:38.30 |
92 Drabinski, Peter 97 Philadelphia, Drexe 7:19.2 13:38.60 46 |
93 Estrada, Roman 99 Elgin Sharks, Elgin 7:19.8 x13:39.80 47 |
94 Rotolo, Joe 98 Greater Clev, Cleve 7:20.5 x13:41.10 48 |
95 Aswad, Scout 98 Greater Clev, Cleve 7:20.8 x13:41.60 |
96 Hochrein, Alec 99 Seashore Str, Milto 7:21.5 x13:43.00 49 |
97 Ramirez, Juan 98 Elgin Sharks, Elgin 7:21.6 x13:43.10 |
98 Newsome, Jake 98 Philadelphia, Media 7:22.3 x13:44.40 50 |
99 Workman, Eric 97 Mid-Maryland, Frede 7:22.4 x13:44.60 |
100 Kirk, William 97 Unattached, Rockvil 7:24.7 x13:48.90 |
101 Rafter, Timmy 97 Philadelphia, Haver 7:26.4 13:52.10 51 |
102 Aguirre, Anthony 97 Unattached, Lexingt 7:27.3 x13:53.80 |
103 Higham, David 99 Mid-Maryland, Derwo 7:28.2 13:55.40 52 |
104 Sacchetti, Dustin 97 Philadelphia, Sprin 7:29.3 x13:57.40 53 |
105 Mills, Geren 97 Unattached, Houston 7:30.2 x13:59.20 |
106 Logsdon, Jarod 97 Liberty Runn, Prosp 7:30.4 13:59.50 54 |
107 Grayo, Anthony 99 Unattached, Newark, 7:32.3 x14:03.10 |
|
|
....Event 2 Boys 3k Run CC Sub-Bantam |
|
108 Ramsey, Robert 98 Unattached, Midland 7:33.0 x14:04.30 |
109 Kulisek, Noah 99 Batavia Acce, North 7:33.5 14:05.30 |
110 Fraley, Dan 97 Mt Laurel St, Mt. L 7:34.0 14:06.20 |
111 Fratoni, Jeremy 97 Philadelphia, Media 7:34.1 x14:06.50 |
112 Travis, Jvonti 98 Alabama Stri, Birmi 7:35.9 14:09.70 55 |
113 Jacobsen, Kyle 98 Walton Youth, Marie 7:36.2 14:10.30 |
114 Smith, Davonte 98 South Belt T, Houst 7:36.9 14:11.60 |
115 Coleman, Edmund 97 Mid-Maryland, Frede 7:37.3 14:12.40 56 |
116 Pillow, Calan 97 Unattached, Glen Al 7:41.6 x14:20.40 |
117 Vadyak, Hadley 98 Hudson Explo, Hudso 7:44.6 14:26.00 |
118 Skunkcap, Alonzo 98 Mtattfbab, Browning 7:44.9 14:26.50 |
119 Naughton, Cole 98 Central Flor, Lakel 7:48.0 x14:32.30 |
120 Eastman, Matthew 97 MD Howard Co, Ellic 7:49.4 14:34.90 |
121 Degnan, Dominic 97 Philadelphia, Walli 7:50.0 x14:36.00 |
122 Herrera, Matthew 98 Vyc Valley S, Santa 7:50.3 X14:36.60 |
123 Johnston, Spencer 99 Tri-City Rel, Winst 7:53.0 14:41.70 |
124 Marcelis, Lukas 98 Ambler Olymp, Amble 7:54.3 14:44.00 |
125 Caniz, Justin 99 Philadelphia, Lansd 7:58.3 14:51.60 57 |
126 Forte, Andrew 98 Unattached, Rehobot 8:01.7 x14:57.80 |
127 Davis, John 98 Little Highl, Owens 8:04.3 x15:02.70 58 |
128 Foster, Collin 97 Unattached, Kings M 8:07.4 x15:08.50 |
129 Villagomez, Angel 98 Unattached, Center, 8:09.0 x15:11.50 |
130 Newberry, Matthew 98 Mid-Maryland, Frede 8:11.4 15:15.90 59 |
131 Soap, Nehemiah 98 Jenks Americ, Tulsa 8:16.8 x15:26.10 60 |
132 Jenkins, Raguan 98 Alabama Stri, Birmi 8:17.4 15:27.20 61 |
133 Balmer, Andrew 97 Philadelphia, Walli 8:18.5 x15:29.20 |
134 Torres, Lucas 99 Mid-Maryland, Middl 8:20.3 x15:32.50 62 |
135 Mancillas, Luis 97 Vyc Valley S, Santa 8:23.1 x15:37.70 |
136 Church, Ethan 00 Jenks Americ, Tulsa 8:23.6 x15:38.60 63 |
137 Kruszewski, Justin 97 Philadelphia, Bala 8:26.6 x15:44.20 64 |
138 Renville, Joel 97 Antelope Soc, Brown 8:30.0 15:50.60 |
139 Sloanjr, Samora 97 NewRoc Rocke, Covin 8:30.1 15:50.80 65 |
140 Gates, Reginald 98 Alabama Stri, Birmi 8:36.3 16:02.30 66 |
141 Aguirre, Lucas 99 Unattached, Lexingt 8:44.0 x16:16.70 |
142 Clark, Tyler 98 Scioto TC, Columbus 9:02.6 16:51.40 |
143 Day, Joshua 97 Rockford Wil, Rockf 9:08.0 17:01.40 |
144 Mason, Jack 99 Lakeland Tra, Lakel 9:08.7 17:02.80 |
145 Mayer, Brendan 97 Mid-Maryland, Takom 9:11.3 x17:07.60 67 |
146 Passantino, Connor 98 Unattached, Kenner, 9:27.4 x17:37.60 |
147 Readinger, Joshua 01 Terre Haute, Terre 9:36.8 17:55.20 |
148 Harris, Courtney 01 Boynton Beac, Boynt 9:50.4 18:20.50 |
149 Schneider, Lane 98 Lakeland Tra, Lakel 10:19.9 19:15.40 |
150 Plate, Brandon 00 Jenks Americ, Tulsa 10:34.1 x19:42.00 |
151 Plate, Cameron 01 Jenks Americ, Tulsa 12:18.0 x22:55.70 |
152 Jackson, Charles 98 Alabama Stri, Birmi 12:25.3 x23:09.30 68 |
153 Eaton-Thomas, Aubrey 01 Alabama Stri, Birmi 16:17.0 x30:21.10 69 |
|
|
|
|
....Event 2 Boys 3k Run CC Sub-Bantam |
|
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 *4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Elgin Sharks TC, Gilberts 17 4 5 8 9 47 |
Total Time: 35:17.10 |
Average: 11:45.70 |
2 Brocaw Blazers, Olathe, K 39 2 17 20 25 33 |
Total Time: 35:53.10 |
Average: 11:57.70 |
3 Greater Cleveland CrossCo 42 10 11 21 45 48 |
Total Time: 36:25.30 |
Average: 12:08.44 |
4 Vyc Valley Striders, Sant 50 1 14 35 38 41 |
Total Time: 36:10.90 |
Average: 12:03.64 |
5 Mid-Maryland, Frederick, 60 6 22 32 34 42 |
Total Time: 37:21.90 |
Average: 12:27.30 |
6 Central Florida Gliders, 63 16 18 29 36 40 |
Total Time: 37:02.00 |
Average: 12:20.67 |
7 Liberty Running Club, Pro 64 3 7 54 |
Total Time: 37:28.50 |
Average: 12:29.50 |
8 Seashore Striders, Lewes, 65 12 26 27 37 49 |