basketball

Main

National Council

Local Contacts/Events

2001 Rules

2001 High School Rules

1998 National Results

1999 National Results

2000 National Results

2001 National Schedule / Results

2001 National Seeding

Exempt Clubs 2001

Contact

Join

join

head
 

14: Under/8th grade Registration and Practice Times

Go Back

Association

Team Name

Registration Time

Practice Time

Practice Site

Arkansas

Arkansas Wings

10:00AM

1-2 PM

Cypress Creek

Arkansas

Arkansas Ballhawgs

10:00AM

1-2PM

Cypress Creek

Arkansas

Arkansas Hawks

10:05AM

1-2PM

Cypress Creek

Central North

Northside Netters

10:05AM

1-2PM

Cypress Creek

Central North

TABA Team Adidas

10:10AM

1-2PM

Cypress Creek

Central North

Ferrari Youth Basketball

10:10AM

1-2PM

Cypress Creek

Central South

Central Ilinois Timberwolves

10:15AM

1-2PM

Southwest MS

Central South

Central Express

10:15AM

1-2PM

Southwest MS

Central South

Effingham Chargers

10:20AM

1-2PM

Southwest MS

Conneticut

Vagabonds

10:20AM

1-2PM

Ocoee MS

Florida

St. Petersburg Beach Bombers

10:25AM

1-2PM

Ocoee MS

Florida

Force Wildcats

10:30AM

1-2PM

Ocoee MS

Florida

Space Coast Stars

10:30AM

1-2PM

Gotha MS

Florida

Primetime

10:35AM

1-2PM

Gotha MS

Georgia

Atlanta Celtics

10:35AM

1-2PM

Gotha MS

Georgia

Team Georgia

10:40AM

1-2PM

Gotha MS

Conneticut

Farmington Valley

10:25AM

1-2PM

Ocoee MS

Missouri Valley MO

Skywalkers

11:50AM

1-2PM

Southwest MS

Pacific

Tri Valley Knights

1:00PM

10-11AM

Cypress Creek

Pacific

Arc Beavers

1:00PM

10-11AM

Cypress Creek

Pacific Northwest

Rotary Style

1:05PM

10-11AM

Cypress Creek

Pacific Northwest

Northwest Sports

1:05PM

10-11AM

Cypress Creek

Potomic Valley

Maryland Panthers

1:10PM

10-11AM

Southwest MS

Potomic Valley

Fairfax County Stars

1:10PM

10-11AM

Southwest MS

South Carolina

Low Country

1:15PM

10-11AM

Southwest MS

South Carolina

Orangeburg Cubs

1:15PM

10-11AM

Southwest MS

South Carolina

Lexington Wildcats

1:20PM

10-11AM

Ocoee MS

South Texas

G.A.T.A. III

1:20PM

10-11AM

Ocoee MS

South Texas

San Antonio Bulls

1:25PM

10-11AM

Ocoee MS

Southeastern AL

Alabama Ice

1:25PM

10-11AM

Ocoee MS

Ohio

Cinncinati Royals

12:45PM

10-11AM

Gotha MS

Ohio

GC Cardinals

12:45PM

10-11AM

Gotha MS

Oklahoma

Oklahoma Wizards

12:50PM

10-11AM

Gotha MS

Oregon

Breakdown Basketball Academy

12:50PM

10-11AM

Gotha MS

Ozark

Elites-St Louis

12:55PM

10-11AM

Cypress Creek

Ozark

St.Louis Flyers

12:55PM

10-11AM

Cypress Creek

Southeastern TN

Second Pres. Blackhawks

1:30PM

11-12AM

Gotha MS

Southeastern TN

Tennessee Breakers

1:30PM

11-12AM

Gotha MS

Southeastern TN

Charles Davis Foundation

1:35PM

11-12AM

Gotha MS

Southeastern TN

Franklin Hoops

1:35PM

11-12AM

Gotha MS

Southeastern TN

Bellevue War Eagles

1:40PM

11-12AM

Cypress Creek

Southern LA

Louisiana Panthers

1:40PM

11-12AM

Cypress Creek

Southern LA

River Parish Hoyas

1:45PM

11-12AM

Cypress Creek

Southern LA

Lake Charles Express

1:45PM

11-12AM

Cypress Creek

Southern MS

Jackson Dream Team

1:50PM

11-12AM

Cypress Creek

Southern Nevada

Las Vegas Rebels

1:50PM

11-12AM

Cypress Creek

Southern Pacific

So. Cal. All Stars

1:55PM

11-12AM

Southwest MS

Southern Pacific

Arc Razorbacks

1:55PM

11-12AM

Southwest MS

Southern Pacific

Top Prospect Inc. T.P.I.

2:00PM

11-12AM

Southwest MS

Southwestern

Dallas Razor Backs

2:00PM

11-12AM

Southwest MS

Central South

Champaign Co. Swish

2:45PM

11-12AM

Ocoee MS

Utah

Champions Athletic Academy

2:05PM

12-1PM

Ocoee MS

Utah

Utah Rebels

2:10PM

12-1PM

Ocoee MS

Virginia

Squires Richmond

2:10PM

12-1PM

Ocoee MS

Virginia

Danville Warriors

2:15PM

12-1PM

Gotha MS

Virginia

Martinsville Red Wave

2:15PM

12-1PM

Gotha MS

Virginia

Metro Richmond Jr. Boys

2:20PM

12-1PM

Gotha MS

Virginia

BWSL Peninsula Pirates

2:20PM

12-1PM

Gotha MS

West Texas

Amarillo Jaguars

2:25PM

12-1PM

Cypress Creek

West Virginia

Wv Mohawks

2:25PM

12-1PM

Cypress Creek

Western PA

Pittsburgh Jots

2:30PM

12-1PM

Cypress Creek

Wisconsin

The Milwaukee Running Rebels

2:30PM

12-1PM

Cypress Creek

Wisconsin

Madison Spartans

2:35PM

12-1PM

Cypress Creek

Wisconsin

Brookfield Magic

2:35PM

12-1PM

Cypress Creek

Wisconsin

Randolph Boys Club

2:40PM

12-1PM

Southwest MS

Wisconsin

Wisconsin Shooters

2:40PM

12-1PM

Southwest MS

Southern LA

Team Louisiana

2:50PM

12-1PM

Southwest MS

Indiana

Indy Panthers

2:50PM

12-1PM

Southwest MS

Georgia

Columbus Georgia Blazers

10:40AM

2-3PM

Cypress Creek

Gold Coast

Coral Springs Warriors

10:45AM

2-3PM

Cypress Creek

Gulf

Houston Hoops

10:45AM

2-3PM

Cypress Creek

Indiana

Indiana Black Expo Gold

10:50AM

2-3PM

Cypress Creek

Indiana

Hoosier Heat

10:50AM

2-3PM

Cypress Creek

Indiana

Indy Metros

10:55AM

2-3PM

Cypress Creek

Indiana

Municipal Gardens

10:55AM

2-3PM

Southwest MS

Indiana

Hoosier Heat

11:00AM

2-3PM

Southwest MS

Indiana

Bloomington Bullets

11:00AM

2-3PM

Southwest MS

Kentucky

Norothern Kentucky Heat

11:05AM

2-3PM

Southwest MS

Kentucky

Lexington Catholic

11:05AM

2-3PM

Ocoee MS

Kentucky

Kentucky Panthers

11:10AM

2-3PM

Ocoee MS

Lake Erie

Northeast Ohio Shooting Stars

11:10AM

2-3PM

Ocoee MS

Maryland

Chick Webb

11:15AM

2-3PM

Ocoee MS

Maryland

Baltimore Stars Coalition

11:15AM

2-3PM

Gotha MS

Maryland

Cecil-Kirk

11:20AM

2-3PM

Gotha MS

Metropolitan

New York Gauchos

11:20AM

2-3PM

Gotha MS

Metropolitan

Brooklyn Bridge

11:25AM

2-3PM

Gotha MS

Michigan

Flint Affiliation/ Loyst Fletcher

11:25AM

3-4PM

Cypress Creek

Mid Atlantic

Championship Sports

11:30AM

3-4PM

Cypress Creek

Mid Atlantic

Penn Jersey Panthers

11:30AM

3-4PM

Cypress Creek

Mid Atlantic

Sam Rines Basketball

11:35AM

3-4PM

Cypress Creek

Minnesota

Minnesota Magic Gold

11:35AM

3-4PM

Cypress Creek

Minnesota

Minneapolis Hustlers

11:40AM

3-4PM

Cypress Creek

Missouri Valley KS

KC Nets

11:40AM

3-4PM

Southwest MS

Missouri Valley KS

Wichita 76ers

11:45AM

3-4PM

Southwest MS

Missouri Valley MO

Kansas City Magic

11:45AM

3-4PM

Southwest MS

Missouri Valley MO

Springfield MO Heat

11:50AM

3-4PM

Southwest MS

New England MA

Mass Hoops Jaguars

11:55AM

3-4PM

Ocoee MS

New England MA

Boston Blazers

11:55AM

3-4PM

Ocoee MS

New England MA

Massachusettes Wildcats

12:00PM

3-4PM

Ocoee MS

Utah

Utah Wolves

2:05PM

3-4PM

Ocoee MS

New England MA

Bay State Terriers

12:00PM

9-10AM

Gotha MS

New England ME

Maine Hoops

12:05PM

9-10AM

Gotha MS

New England NH

New Hampshire Falcons

12:05PM

9-10AM

Gotha MS

New England NH

Upper Valley Knights

12:10PM

9-10AM

Gotha MS

New England RI

Rhode Island Breakers

12:10PM

9-10AM

Cypress Creek

New England VT

Vermont Storm

12:15PM

9-10AM

Cypress Creek

New Jersey

Bergen Flash

12:15PM

9-10AM

Cypress Creek

New Jersey

Central Jersey Hornets

12:20PM

9-10AM

Cypress Creek

New Jersey

The Newark Ram Athletic Grp.

12:20PM

9-10AM

Cypress Creek

North Carolina

Charlotte Nets

12:25PM

9-10AM

Southwest MS

North Carolina

Carolina Hornets

12:25PM

9-10AM

Southwest MS

North Carolina

Greensboro Gaters

12:30PM

9-10AM

Southwest MS

North Carolina

Carolina Express

12:30PM

9-10AM

Southwest MS

North Carolina

Chapel Hill X-Press

12:35PM

9-10AM

Ocoee MS

North Carolina

Alamance Athletics

12:35PM

9-10AM

Ocoee MS

North Carolina

Triangle Knights-Black

12:40PM

9-10AM

Ocoee MS

Ohio

Salvation Army

12:40PM

9-10AM

Ocoee MS

New Jersey

Central Jersey Hawks

2:45PM

9-10AM

Cypress Creek

Go Back

 

TOP || Main || National Council || Local Contacts/Events || 2001 Rules || 1998 National Results || 1999 National Results || 2000 National Results || 2001 National Schedule / Results || 2001 National Seeding || Exempt clubs 2001 || Contact || Join

© 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001 AAU Boys Basketball