2002 AAU Elementary National Results
7&U 40
Michael Meaders NC 1st
Bryce Gainer WV 2nd
Jacob Grigg NC 3rd

7&U 45
Corey Keener VA 1st
David Jeffery WV 2nd
Aaron Williams VA 3rd
Cameron Timok VA 4th
Cameron Westermon GA 5th
Collen Shaw OH 6th

7&U 50
Kevin Norstrem FL 1st
Wesley Polly VA 2nd
Jeffrey Ogburn VA 3rd
Duece White GA 4th
Taylor Stevens NC 5th
Mikey Harmon TN 6th

7&U 55
Dalton Carrol AL 1st
Brandon Jorge FL 2nd
Chris Canton NC 3rd
Bray Manchester VA 4th
Dustin Roemer NC 5th
Nicholas Kee NC 6th

7&U 60
Zach Epperly VA 1st
Trevor Stevens GA 2nd
Jacob Douglas WV 3rd
Troy Beaver NC 4th
Nick Heyn NC 5th
Zachary Tillet PA 6th

7&U 65
Jacob Hupp OH 1st
Jim Hall NC 2nd

7&U 70
Justin Hasley OH 1st
Turner Bishop VA 2nd
Mike Brennan NC 3rd
Austin Hauge VA 4th
Eric Johnson VA 5th

9&U 50
Drew Smith WV 1st
Johnni DeJulius OH 2nd
Ray Farnsworth NC 3rd
Barron Brantley GA 4th
Craig Klassen CANADA 5th
TJ Collins VA 6th

9&U 55
Matthew Noffo FL 1st
Dillon Knight VA 2nd
Simon Kitzis MA 3rd
John Grigg NC 4th
Anthony Kitoriy NC 5th
Colton Falk VA 6th

9&U 60
(missing)

9&U 65
Jordan Nolan WV 1st
Tyler Green WV 2nd
Daniel Gold NC 3rd
Ronnie Garbinsky PA 4th
Clark Glass FL 5th
Cameron Thronckmorton NC 6th

9&U 70
Jason Luster GA 1st
Henry Carson VA 2nd
Nate Hupp OH 3rd
Benjamin Wilson VA 4th
Johnnie Lott WV 5th
Benjamin Dorsay NC 6th

9&U 75
Blake Roulo VA 1st
Kyle McNeely NC 2nd
Zane Excell NC 3rd
Alex Smith NC 4th

9&U 80
Coleton Boone NC 1st
Jackson Rust NC 2nd
Dillon Hoke NC 3rd
Luke Rakes VA 4th
Adam Smith WV 5th
Rasool Harrell NC 6th

9&U 85
Dillon Smith NC  1st
Luke Hill VA  2nd
Brandon Browne NC 3rd
Joey Wisniewski FL 4th
Timothy Livingston NC 5th

9&U 92
Christopher Smith WV  1st
Ben Bradley PA 2nd
Mat Bennett NC 3rd
Tom Collins OH 4th
Ivor Pardee NC 5th

9&U 100
Timothy McCall  NC  1st
Nickolas Rogers FL 2nd
Darren Burns  IA  3rd
Andrew Gibbens NC  4th

9&U 112
Christopher Gee  VA  1st
Devario Moore NC  2nd

9&U HWT
Billy Kolasa NC  1st
Wesley Tillett PA 2nd
Jacob Moroe NC  3rd
Tyler Ritter  NC  4th
Wesley Reardon  NC  5th

11&U 60
Jamie Clark VA  1st
Brandon Westerman  GA  2nd
Daniel Bennett  FL  3rd
Damion Wallace  NC  4th
Jason Schrinel  VA  5th
Robbie Poole  NC  6th

11&U 65
Andrew Williams  VA  1st
Michael Bowman  VA  2nd
Jacob Creed  NC  3rd
Kyle Curling  VA  4th
Chris Talevi  VA  5th
Max Carpenter  NC  6th

11&U 70
Dan Bichner  MD  1st
Corey Mock  NC  2nd
Phillip Halloway  GA  3rd
Matty Carlson  VA  4th
Scott Norris  NC  5th
Joey Lazor  GA  6th

11&U 75
Eric Grajales  FL  1st
Joseph Cozart  FL  2nd
Eric Hogue  NC  3rd
Brent Jorge  FL  4th
Jodey McNeill  VA  5th
Taylor Bishop  NC  6th

11&U 80
David Dennis  WV  1st
Joseph Grainger  NC  2nd
Ben Carter  NC  3rd
Travis Hybki  NC  4th
Damond Kelly  NC   5th
Tifton Halford  NC  6th

11&U 85
Andrew Clement  VA  1st
Fisher Heverly  NC  2nd
Jordan Crawford  NC  3rd
Zack Mastro  FL  4th
Christopher Westfield  FL  5th
Joseph Minacapelli  NC  6th

11&U 90
Eric Gobin  NC  1st
Matthew Stewart  NC  2nd
George Harmon  TN  3rd
Eric Brown  VA  4th
Alex Smith  VA  5th
Raymond Morton  VA  6th

11&U 95
David Mondragon  NC  1st
Tyler Hayes  FL  2nd
Tyler Jahoich  VA  3rd

11&U 100
Zac Bennet  PA  1st
Sean Koeler  NC  2nd
Matt Jansen  VA  3rd
Zaquery Berridge  FL  4th
Jesse Horton  NC  5th
Jarret Brownfield  IN  6th

11&U 108
Nicholas Gregoris  NC  1st
James Baker  VA  2nd
Paul Bresnan  VA  3rd

11&U 119
George Bancroft  NC  1st
CJ Barbour  VA  2nd
Jacob Charest  NC  3rd
Ethan Loeb  VA  4th
Jake Francis  GA  5th
Jeffrey Crawford  VA  6th

11&U 132
John Woodhouse  NC  1st
John Schmittle  NC  2nd
Daniel Domanico  GA  3rd
Travis Puckett  NC  4th

11&U 148
Zack Nolan  WV  1st
Eloheim Palma  NC  2nd
Jesse Beam  NC  3rd

11&U HWT A
Sam Brownlee  PA  1st
Sandi Stanback  NC  2nd

11&U HWT B
Sean Sisler  MD  1st